Caedes

Homepage for herno

herno

Member
Real Name:
Pete
Email:
Comments:
11
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Finland 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
11/01/04 10:12 PM GMT02/06/11 3:48 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Accipiter
02/23/05 1:07 AM GMT
Pete, many thanks for your comment on Island Sunset. I really appreciate your taking time to look at my photos...Mike
0∈ [?]
::fotobob
06/27/05 6:48 AM GMT
Pete.
Thank you for looking at my, Garden of the Gods image. It truly a wondeful place. There is a series of images made from there. When you have the time please look at them also.
fotobob
0∈ [?]
Annie and I invite you to visit our website. Photography is not a trade - it is an art. It is more that an art. It is a solar phenomenon, where the artist collaborates with the sun. deLamartine 1855
.ckranz2385
01/17/06 4:44 AM GMT
Thanks for Responding to Sub Zero Sunrise. I appreciate your feedback. - Corey
0∈ [?]
.alexis518
07/30/06 9:57 PM GMT
I am so pleased you enjoyed "blue on blue", Pete! I love getting such positive feedback, thanks!
0∈ [?]
We make a living by what we get; but we make a life by what we give.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: