Caedes

Homepage for highglosshighs

highglosshighs
Member
Real Name:
Chiara
Comments:
23
Website:
http://www.flickr.com/photos/highglosshighs/sets
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Japan 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
04/16/06 4:17 AM GMT02/01/11 1:32 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::diajea
04/20/06 3:38 AM GMT
Hello Chiara...First, I would like to welcome you to Caedes. Hope you have fun here like I do whenever I have time to relax and surf this way! Secondly, Thank you so much for what you wrote about "Where Frogs Dream". That was really sweet of you to take the time to visit my photo and leave feedback. Thanks again, Dianna :^))
0∈ [?]
.ediquish
05/03/06 8:07 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Ice Pack" Chiara. I will try to see if I can get rid of the date stamp.
0∈ [?]
"Do you remember me telling you we are practicing nonverbal spells, Potter?" "Yes," said Harry stiffly. "Yes, sir." "There's no need to call me 'sir,' Professor." ~Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
::MarianaEwa
05/09/06 1:45 PM GMT
Thanks for the kind comments on "Alice" much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.ernieleaf
05/09/06 7:32 PM GMT
Hi, I'm glad you liked the McWay Falls shot! Thanks!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: