Caedes

Homepage for horsegirl

horsegirl

Member
Real Name:
Gemma
Email:
Comments:
23
Website:
www.idon'thaveone.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Toracia 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
09/02/04 10:54 PM GMT12/05/05 11:20 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
horsegirl
09/02/04 11:12 PM GMT
Hey Jem, this is Kay. Hope you are enjoying the site!
0∈ [?]
The trick of riding horses is keeping you between the horse and the ground!
Thunderchicken
09/02/04 11:20 PM GMT
Hey Jem, sorry I was logged on your side. Well, I wb. Happy? Enjoy caedes.net. If you ever take a picture of Natasha, I'll show you how to upload it. Pictures are kind of the point of this web site. Well, I think I like this song, strawberry feilds forever. It sounds kind of deranged but a lot of songs are like that. Meet some new people okay? Bye Bye.
0∈ [?]
When the rooster crows, it's time to WAKE UP!
Thunderchicken
09/04/04 3:58 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Dome Falls. Does it look like what you imagined? That is actually not what I imagined. I will create another picture of Dome Falls one day that is closer to how I saw it. It's really hard to create waterfalls in Vue 4 though. Well, I'll talk to you later. You need some pictures girl!
0∈ [?]
When the rooster crows, it's time to WAKE UP!
mesmerized
09/17/04 4:19 PM GMT
Hi Gemma...thanks alot for taking a look through my gallery while posting your response to my comment on your puppy...I appreciate your comments...have fun at caedes. : Pat.
0∈ [?]
"Thought is a bird of space, that in a cage of words may indeed unfold its' wings but cannot fly". ~ Kahlil Gibran.
Sherpa
09/18/04 2:35 AM GMT
Hey, Thanks for the comment on Terrelia!!!
0∈ [?]
Please see my imageTerrelia
Thunderchicken
12/17/04 1:24 PM GMT
Hey Jem, what's up?
Your sis, K.
0∈ [?]
When the rooster crows, it's time to WAKE UP!
lindyking
06/20/05 2:17 PM GMT
Hi Gemma -- Thanks for your comments on "Which Way Should I Go?" I'm glad you liked my horse! I saw on your profile that you are 14 - I have a daughter turning 14 in a couple of weeks and she loves horses too ! Her Caedes name is "haleykat09" - you might want to visit her site! By the way, I was wondering where Toracia is? Have a GREAT day!
0∈ [?]
Whatever you are, be a good one. -Abraham Lincoln
horsegirl
12/05/05 11:22 PM GMT
hey ppl im looking for some friends online so if u stop by here plz write me somethiung

0∈ [?]
The trick of riding horses is keeping you between the horse and the ground!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: