Caedes

Homepage for .immigrant

.immigrant

Artist
Real Name:
David Griffith
Comments:
40
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Belfast, Northern Ireland 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
07/13/07 4:05 PM GMT04/13/13 2:09 AM GMT 

Recent Works by immigrant: (full gallery)

Drumcode tent @ Dance Valley 2008 by immigrant, Photography->People gallery V-Dome by immigrant, Photography->Architecture gallery Dublin Airport by immigrant, Photography->Architecture gallery
Drumcode tent @ Dance Valley 2008 V-Dome Dublin Airport

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.shayshay11301
07/13/07 6:53 PM GMT
hey welcome to caedes! have fun here and enjoy! :)
0∈ [?]
I asked Jesus how much he loved me. He said "this much" then he spread his arms out and died.
.Quiet
07/24/07 11:23 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes. I'm already a fan!
0∈ [?]
~"In all your ways acknowledge Him and He will direct your paths" (Prov. 3:6).~
&trisbert
07/28/07 9:56 AM GMT
Thank you for that brief but flattering comment about ďA Pair of PittsĒ, itís very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
.Froboy7391_99
07/30/07 2:35 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, thanks for commenting on Fly By. Appreciate it.
Jourdain
0∈ [?]
.ls123
07/31/07 5:47 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your kind words on My friend furry Fred :-)
0∈ [?]
"Love does not dominate; it cultivates." - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
.89037
08/24/07 3:50 PM GMT
Hello David! Thanks for visiting and commenting"the Sunset on Seine(Paris)...much appreciated! :)
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
.sofisticatedpnoy
11/01/07 9:35 PM GMT
thanks for the comment.
i'll keep that in mind for future art work.

GOod day!
0∈ [?]
.Pizes
11/28/07 9:34 PM GMT
Thanks for the picture comment.
I used paint to invert the colors of the picture and that's basically all i did.
0∈ [?]
.dotslash
01/05/08 8:31 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to leave your positive comments on "Manley Sunset". Pleased you liked the contrast :)
0∈ [?]
.mysticos
03/05/08 5:27 PM GMT
hi, thanks for your comments on "Lake of Constance!"
Catalina
0∈ [?]
.prisoner5307
08/22/08 5:54 PM GMT
Thank you David for your comment on "Frozen Sunset II". I almost froze my fingers of taking that pic you know...
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: