Caedes

Homepage for .jamcivic

.jamcivic
Artist
Real Name:
Dane Hucey
Comments:
12
Creds [?]:
2∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Kingston, Jamaica 
Birthday:
31 Jan 1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
05/07/03 7:24 PM GMT12/28/15 3:40 AM GMT 

Recent Works by jamcivic: (full gallery)

Palisadoes Lighthouse Jamaica by jamcivic, photography->lighthouses gallery Raindrops by jamcivic, photography->water gallery Captivity by jamcivic, photography->birds gallery
Palisadoes Lighthouse Jamaica Raindrops Captivity

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.snapshooter87
06/07/12 1:20 AM GMT
This is quite a picturesque shot with much more potential, Dane.
There's considerably more detail in that sky, but some cropping across the top and right side will give you substantially more impact, and make greater use of that great rocks foreground.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: