Caedes

Homepage for jellytown

jellytown
Member
Real Name:
Jonathan
Email:
Comments:
26
Gender:
Location:
Topeka, KS 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
03/13/06 12:13 AM GMT04/27/06 4:48 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.sammorgan
03/13/06 3:15 PM GMT
Thanks Jonathan for the comment on a gap in the ice - much appreciated. I like your first post, by the way - a strong artistic photo. (Whats up with the name 'Jellytown' lol)

Cheers.
Sam.
0∈ [?]
Your ever so clever but if your not clever you will never get into heaven again
.sammorgan
03/14/06 9:28 PM GMT
Hey, thanks again - im still a beginner, but if you need any help feel free to ask.
Cheers.
0∈ [?]
Your ever so clever but if your not clever you will never get into heaven again
.sammorgan
03/19/06 7:20 PM GMT
Err - i live in Southern England - about as far as you can get from mountains - the shots are relativly old from previous holidays - i try and take the camera everywhere. Thanks for the interest.

Sam.
0∈ [?]
Your ever so clever but if your not clever you will never get into heaven again
.sammorgan
03/21/06 10:09 PM GMT
Come on, i let the mountains do all the work - when you are surrounded by such scenery its easy to take a good photo - The real skill of photography is making something very interesting that others might just pass by, i dunno, like say long exposure on a firework - keep posting. Thanks for the comment!
0∈ [?]
Your ever so clever but if your not clever you will never get into heaven again
.sammorgan
03/21/06 10:11 PM GMT
Thanks also for the other comments - give yourself a kick up the backside and put more up lol.

Cheers - Sam.
0∈ [?]
Your ever so clever but if your not clever you will never get into heaven again

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: