Caedes

Homepage for .jimschueler

.jimschueler
Artist
Real Name:
Jim Schueler
Comments:
18
Creds [?]:
8∈
Gender:
Males 
Birthday:
10 Oct 1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
11/09/11 2:24 PM GMT04/22/16 4:04 AM GMT 

jimschueler's Journal (10 entries)


Reese's Uploaded: 12/03/11 5:39 AM GMT

Image: Reese's

An open pack of Reese's


Recent Works by jimschueler: (full gallery)

The bloom by jimschueler, photography->flowers gallery Reese's by jimschueler, photography->macro gallery An autumn winter by jimschueler, photography->landscape gallery
The bloom Reese's An autumn winter

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
jimschueler
11/13/11 4:28 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by! I just purchased a new camera and just recently started getting into photography. Any suggestions, comments or advice is greatly appreciated. A lot more pictures are on the way.
0∈ [?]
.pauldb
11/28/11 11:47 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Heron on the Shore". I really appreciate it. :)
0∈ [?]
I can see how it might be possible for a man to look down upon earth and be an atheist, but I cannot conceive how he could look up into the heavens and say there is no God. - Abraham Lincoln

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: