Caedes

Homepage for .joe7387

.joe7387

Artist
Real Name:
Joseph
Email:
Comments:
57
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Malta 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
09/26/07 10:07 AM GMT04/19/11 8:29 AM GMT 

Recent Works by joe7387: (full gallery)

New Horizons by joe7387, Illustrations->Traditional gallery Childhood Innocence by joe7387, Illustrations->Traditional gallery Looking Forward - Mixed Media by joe7387, Illustrations->Traditional gallery
New Horizons Childhood Innocence Looking Forward - Mixed Media

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::J_272004
09/26/07 11:26 PM GMT
Hi Joe.. thanks for your lovely comment on Sunset i'm glad you liked it... that is one of my favorite pieces, the media I used is different.. hot melted wax, it's great fun to work with, the best thing is you can never ever create the same thing no matter how hard you try..

Welcome to Caedes.. i'm sure you will love this site, it's full of awesome images and creative friendly artists.. but be warned.. this site is addictive ;)... btw I love your Stabat Mater painting
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.joe7387
09/27/07 5:02 AM GMT
I agree with you, I find that personally whenever i finish a painting i just cannot re-do it, never its just a one time thing, you know...art has a life of its own...and btw your'e also right, this website is addictive!!!!!
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
09/30/07 1:08 PM GMT
Hello Joseph.. thankyou for your nice comment on As They Sail Into The Sunset i'm glad you enjoyed it
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
::Jimbobedsel
09/30/07 6:30 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on Close Knit Friends, and for adding me as a friend. I look forward to seeing your work.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
::Jimbobedsel
10/03/07 7:31 PM GMT
Hey Joe, Thanks for your comment on "Feathers."
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
::Catman68
10/03/07 11:43 PM GMT
Joseph,

Thanks for commenting on The Old 500 and Moving Along. It is appreciated friend.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::spoton
10/06/07 5:15 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on 'Balance'. I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
::Jimbobedsel
10/08/07 6:12 PM GMT
Hi Joe, Thank you very much for a the nice compliments on my pictures. I appreciate you taking the time to look at them.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
::Catman68
10/08/07 10:05 PM GMT
Joseph,

Thanks for commenting on Summer Memories. It is appreciated my friend.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
.jennyvladimirova
10/10/07 12:57 AM GMT
Hi Joseph, thank you for the kind words on my Dunes. I appreciate it!

Jenny
0∈ [?]
::Jimbobedsel
10/14/07 1:05 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on "Alice Doesn't Swim Here Anymore."
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
::Catman68
10/14/07 1:13 PM GMT
Joseph,

Thank you friend for taking the time to view anc comment on Holly Lake. It is always appreciated.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::Catman68
10/14/07 1:36 PM GMT
Joseph,

Thanks friend for taking the time to view and comment on Pendelton Park. It is greatly appreciated and stuff.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::Catman68
10/14/07 1:40 PM GMT
Joseph,

Thanks friend for taking the time to view and comment on As The Kiln Turns and The Plant. It is greatly appreciated and stuff.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::Jimbobedsel
10/23/07 12:56 AM GMT
Glad to hear from you, Joe. Thanks for the comment on "Presidential Trees."

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
.photonut
11/02/07 11:14 PM GMT
Thanks Joseph for the very nice comment on my picture of "Early Morning Start" I really appreciate it.

Ken
0∈ [?]
.Jimbobedsel
12/28/07 10:24 AM GMT
Welcome back again, and thanks for the nice comment on Just a Desktop.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: