Caedes

Homepage for .jriche

.jriche
Artist
Real Name:
James
Email:
Comments:
35
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Seattle 
Birthday:
1973 (44 years) 
Membership:
11/30/03 5:50 AM GMT01/18/04 5:06 AM GMT 

Recent Works by jriche: (full gallery)

CastleDark by jriche, photography->manipulation gallery Three Stooges by jriche, photography->animals gallery Yellow Flower by jriche, photography->flowers gallery
CastleDark Three Stooges Yellow Flower

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::CaptainHero
12/02/03 6:27 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
.rolonmascara
04/16/06 6:26 AM GMT
James - Great shot of the "dark castle". Nice crisp image that still conveys a sense of the weather at the time you got the shot. Well done. ?? Did you get any other shots with more of the foreground as part of the composition. I felt like I wanted to see a bit more foreground than in this shot.
0∈ [?]
Stultum est timere quod vitare non potes.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: