Caedes

Homepage for jrseen

jrseen
Member
Real Name:
Jeremy
Email:
Comments:
14
Gender:
Location:
Upstate NY 
Birthday:
1909 (108 years) 
Membership:
06/02/04 5:32 PM GMT06/12/09 8:20 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+TRACYJTZ
08/06/04 5:02 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. : )
0∈ [?]
fantom
08/07/04 1:19 PM GMT
Hi Jeremy,
Greetings from Australia, welcome to Caedes, I agree with you that there is so much talent on show in here that it is really unbelieveable.
Russell
0∈ [?]
+mayne
08/11/04 5:14 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Son Lake", Jeremy. I would like a house there to:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::photoimagery
08/12/04 2:49 AM GMT
Thank you for viewing and for the comments on "Lazy Sundown". I'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
+mayne
12/17/04 5:24 AM GMT
Thanks Jeremy for the comment on "A Long Winters Nap". Good to have you back;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Si
02/09/05 9:17 PM GMT
Hi Jeremy, and thanks for your comment on "Woodland stream". I'm glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
::Torque
03/11/05 3:19 AM GMT
Hey Jeremy, thanks for the comment on (Sunset Grass). I'm glad you liked it, just have to watch out for gators fishin' there :)
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
::marilynjane
03/17/05 6:43 PM GMT
Hi Jeremy, thank you for commenting on "Charismatic"!! Also thanks for those great big numbers! HA! Please stop by for another visit!! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
::beansbond
03/19/05 3:28 PM GMT
Thank you for the compliments on "1st Boat Ride." Yes, I was on a mountain, very steep, but not quite a cliff. The picture was taken at about 6x telephoto, and the tree was quite distant too. The river is the Columbia, which serves as the border between Oregon and Washington. The far shore is Washington. Thanks again... Steve
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: