Caedes

Homepage for .justsomegirl_13

.justsomegirl_13

Artist
Real Name:
Sammy
Comments:
220
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Off in my own little world. 
Birthday:
28 Mar 1994 (23 years) 
Membership:
01/21/08 12:10 AM GMT03/28/13 7:48 AM GMT 

Recent Works by justsomegirl_13: (full gallery)

Into The Light by justsomegirl_13, abstract gallery The Atack of Lights by justsomegirl_13, abstract gallery The Golden Sky by justsomegirl_13, Photography->Skies gallery
Into The Light The Atack of Lights The Golden Sky

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Sugafox128
02/28/08 3:32 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind comment on "Diamond Blaze"
0∈ [?]
::0930_23
03/22/08 5:57 AM GMT
Thanks Sam for nice comments on Eagle Cloud and Welcome to Caedes. I hope you enjoy your time on this site.

Tick
0∈ [?]
I'll meet you at the edge of the sunlight, just behind the shadows. The Ghost
.89037
03/23/08 7:19 AM GMT
Hi, Sam! Thanks a lot for your nice words on "Autumn oil painting"!..much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
::DigiCamMan
03/23/08 7:36 AM GMT
Hey Sam,

Thanks for the comments on 'It Does Grow On Trees' very much appreciated and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
Lu 17:24 For as the lightning, that lighteneth out of the one part under heaven, shineth unto the other part under heaven; so shall also the Son of man be in his day. ........ My Gallery
.J_272004
03/23/08 10:20 AM GMT
Hi Sam.. thanks for your great comment on SUNSET i'm glad you liked it.. its a different kind of art ;)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.quartzite
03/23/08 8:47 PM GMT
Hi Sam,
Thanks for your comment on "Sunset of Fire".
I think its one of the best Sunset pictures I have taken.
Glad you like it,
Adrian
0∈ [?]
::tigger3
03/24/08 1:43 AM GMT
"Mood Setter" Thanks for stopping by and leaving your nice comment. Sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.J_272004
03/24/08 10:29 AM GMT
Hi Sam.. thanks for your lovely comment on A ROSE i'm glad you like it =)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.Tomeast
04/06/08 12:25 AM GMT
Thanks for Your comments on Splash.I appreciated it. Tom..Splash 2 too..
0∈ [?]
.jennyvladimirova
04/16/08 12:17 AM GMT
Hi Sam,
Thanks so much for your nice comments on my Passionate clouds! I am sorry I could not reply earlier, I was so wrapped up in work, that unfortunately there was little or no time left for art. Your support and kind words for my painting are greatly appreciated!

Jenny
0∈ [?]
.fra99y
06/13/08 6:32 PM GMT
Thankyou for commenting on City at dusk ! Its very much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
Please swing on by and check out my Gallery .
.ScoutPic
06/14/08 1:05 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind words you left at Sun Set 02. That was one of my first posts. Wasnt the greatest but i posted it for the colors. Thanks.
<PicScout>
0∈ [?]
Why do you have to "put your two cents in"... but it's only a "penny for your thoughts"? Where's that extra penny going to?
::SEFA
06/17/08 6:13 PM GMT
Hi Sam,

Thank you so much for the wonderful words about "Rose-Coloured Sunset". I am so happy you like it :-)
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.J_272004
06/17/08 9:39 PM GMT
Hi Sam.. thanks for your lovely comment on GOOD MORNING SUNSHINE i'm glad you liked it.. it was beautiful start to the day
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.Trpoe
06/25/08 7:21 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "Alexandria on the Potomac"
0∈ [?]
.Shauna09
07/07/08 12:55 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on "Alpine Lake" Sam. I really appreciate it. :)

Shauna
0∈ [?]
.koca
07/08/08 6:32 AM GMT
Yes, it's very peaceful and nice. Thank you for taking the time to comment on my photo. Very much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
07/10/08 5:27 PM GMT
Thanks Sam,Glad you like Dingle Dusk...Richie.
0∈ [?]
Cheap thrills are always expensive.
.alixmchugh
08/07/08 5:19 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on I Wish Had a Name for This.
0∈ [?]
google before you Judge...Or complain at www.comerant.blogspot.com
.Jarrex
09/11/08 1:19 PM GMT
thank you very much for those words on "My Afterlife" I greatly appreciate them! :)
0∈ [?]
Into the darkness we fall
.amit_3693
09/20/08 8:43 PM GMT
thank you for commenting on the picture "City lights"
0∈ [?]
Desire For The Best
.zunazet
12/18/08 12:27 AM GMT
Thanks for the complement on Wormwood I appreciate it!
DP
0∈ [?]
.neveahsangel
01/25/09 1:42 AM GMT
thanks for commenting on Powder, I hope you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Mama don't take my Kodachrome away...
.faymous
01/26/10 8:38 PM GMT
thank you for faving 'winter' i appreciate it :D

-fay
0∈ [?]
.jacked
12/20/10 6:13 PM GMT
Thank you for viewing Evil Intent, and faving it. Peace and happiness to you and your loved ones. Dwight.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: