Caedes

Homepage for .kentare

.kentare

Artist
Real Name:
Kent Are
Comments:
164
Website:
http://www.flickr.com/photos/kentarebjorvik/
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Norway 
Birthday:
Dec 1982 (34 years) 
Membership:
01/06/08 9:37 PM GMT02/28/11 12:39 AM GMT 

Recent Works by kentare: (full gallery)

Diving? by kentare, Photography->Landscape gallery Birdie by kentare, Photography->Birds gallery Harbor by kentare, Photography->Boats gallery
Diving? Birdie Harbor

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
kentare
01/06/08 9:51 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
.Shauna09
04/02/08 10:31 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Bellagio Fountains! I appreciate it.
Shauna
0∈ [?]
.Kine
05/07/08 4:09 PM GMT
thanks for commenting my picture ;)
glad you like it =)
greetings =)
0∈ [?]
.nancymcarney
05/25/08 9:37 PM GMT
Thank you for your nice comment on my photo"Flowering Beauty".
0∈ [?]
.amanzat
10/01/08 11:11 PM GMT
Thanks for your lovely coment on "Dancing in the dark"
0∈ [?]
::HiSchmidtj
10/07/08 9:13 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "New York". It is appreciated! :)
0∈ [?]
Do everything in love. -1 Corinthians 16:14
.koca
12/27/08 8:38 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice words, glad you like my photo.
0∈ [?]
.koca
12/27/08 10:05 PM GMT
Thanks a lot, glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.Ayla
01/20/09 10:28 PM GMT
Hi Kent, thanks for your nice comment on "And the miracle begins"..im really glad you liked it :)
Have a great day!
AylA
0∈ [?]
This is my quest, to follow that star...No matter how hopeless, no matter how far...To fight for the righ, without question or cause...To be willing to march into Hell for a Heavenly cause
.KellieBradberry
01/21/09 11:17 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment!
0∈ [?]
We judge others by their behavior. We judge ourselves by our intentions.
.lvld
01/25/09 7:07 AM GMT
Many thanks Kent for your kind comments on "munar 6" glad u like it :)
0∈ [?]
WHM.
.koca
02/08/09 9:10 PM GMT
Yes, it was windy, but it was late summer, not dangerous. And, thank you for the nice words.
0∈ [?]
.rabagojason
02/26/09 3:14 AM GMT
Thanks Kent for checking out Gamma Baby!
0∈ [?]
JMR gfx
.Mannie3
05/23/09 11:12 AM GMT
Thanks for looking and commenting on The flower and the pattern. Much appreciated!!
0∈ [?]
Hard work never killed anybody, but why take a chance?
.slow_2gojoe
06/15/09 1:37 AM GMT
Comments appreciated, Thanks for taking the time to look.
0∈ [?]
.raquel10
06/15/09 10:27 PM GMT
Hey Kent
Thanks so much for commenting on "The Sea"!
I agree with you that the birds give the photo life :)
--Rachel
0∈ [?]
"Do you know what the scariest thing is? To not know your place in this world, to not know why you're here."
.slow_2gojoe
06/22/09 4:22 PM GMT
Kent, point well taken, on Florida Reflections.
Thanks, Joe
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: