Caedes

Homepage for ksiepierski

ksiepierski

Member
Real Name:
Katie Siepierski
Comments:
24
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
12/23/04 11:07 PM GMT02/27/10 7:34 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::heidlerr
01/22/05 3:24 PM GMT
Thanks Katie for commenting on my Abandoned Stairwell 588 photo. I would have explored it but it had burglar bars across the entrance. I think it has a nice lighting to it. I'm glad that you liked this image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"You don't take a photograph, you make it." Ansel Adams
::heidlerr
01/22/05 3:27 PM GMT
Thanks Katie for taking the time to view and comment on my Providence Spring 2 photo. The original spring started flowing from the ground like a providence from God to provide water to the dying soldiers. This fountain and spring house were built later after the area became a National Historic Site. I'm glad that you liked this image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"You don't take a photograph, you make it." Ansel Adams
::heidlerr
01/22/05 3:28 PM GMT
Thank you Katie for viewing and commenting on my Jarrell 1847 House 3 photo. I'm glad that you like it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"You don't take a photograph, you make it." Ansel Adams
::heidlerr
01/22/05 3:31 PM GMT
Thanks Katie for taking the time to view and comment on my image. I'm glad that you liked Off Broadway Delicatessen. Take time to look into the window and see the detail of the deli. I like the shadow detail in the window the best.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"You don't take a photograph, you make it." Ansel Adams
::regmar
01/23/05 1:00 PM GMT
Hello Katie. It looks like you and I like making the same kinds of images. I'm glad you liked Gingerbread house. When I saw the final image I thought the same thing you did - it looked like an image from my childish mind. I'm glad to see someone else got a glimpse into my mind there.

A friend of mine once said, "From the time we're born no one sees what we see through our eyes. That all changes, though the moment you take a picture." Karly got me into photography and I will always thank her for it.

0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
Flurije
01/23/05 10:27 PM GMT
Hi! I'm really glad you liked "Stone and Sky" It does make a nice parallel to your Rock of Cashel (that was one of my favorite places when I visited Ireland) picture.
0∈ [?]
"Morals, like clothes, change with the fashions, or, perhaps the fashions change to adorn the morals." Florence Reed
SunShine5664
10/02/06 10:36 AM GMT
Hi Katei!!
I bet you can't guess who this is....
0∈ [?]
SunShine5664
10/07/06 3:22 PM GMT
Katieeee!
Heyyy!
What is up?!
I bet you can't guess who this is!
I'll give you a hint..
I see you EVERY day
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: