Caedes

Homepage for looningravertic

looningravertic
Member
Real Name:
Moose
Comments:
30
Gender:
Male 
Location:
London 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
10/23/03 5:41 PM GMT04/12/17 12:14 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::captk2071
05/11/04 11:05 AM GMT
Thanks, looningravertic. I'm glad you liked my fireworks pic. I got lucky. 8^)
0∈ [?]
"Be Prepared . . ."
bethoid
06/02/04 5:40 PM GMT
Hi Moose, thank you for commenting on "Eastern Tiger Swallowtail"; I'm thankful he was polite enough to pose for me, and I'm glad you enjoyed the picture. :-)
0∈ [?]
But enough about me....what do *you* think about me?
phenix
08/14/04 7:37 AM GMT
hi moose , thanks for your kind remarks on my queen of flowers image , i am glad you enjoyed it. i kind dont remember when i took the shot , but i think it was during the morning when the sun was just staring to shine. thanks for taking the time to view my work and hope to hear from you again. :-) have a nice weekend.
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
+mayne
09/23/04 2:18 AM GMT
Hey Moose! Thank you for the amusing comment on "Red Baron";-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
+camerahound
04/27/05 9:50 AM GMT
Thanks, Moose -- glad you liked 'Moon and Earth'.
0∈ [?]
Weird but true: The most popular first name in the world is Muhammad. The most popular last name in the world is Wang. So why isn't Muhammad Wang the most popular name in the world?
.jrasband123
09/02/06 4:57 PM GMT
Hello Moose

Thanks for checking out my "Devil's Kitchen." Funny name, huh! We just kinda stumbled on this one.

Take Care
Jackie
0∈ [?]
Enjoy each day as if it were your last! My gallery.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: