Caedes

Homepage for .lpflames68

.lpflames68

Artist
Real Name:
Charles
Email:
Comments:
106
Website:
www.myspace.com/crob711
Gender:
male 
Location:
ER,MI,USA 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
03/07/05 12:49 AM GMT11/21/17 6:28 PM GMT 

Recent Works by lpflames68: (full gallery)

Tears of the unforgotten by lpflames68, abstract gallery serenity by lpflames68, Abstract->Fractal gallery Agony by lpflames68, abstract gallery
Tears of the unforgotten serenity Agony

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
co2metal
03/07/05 7:02 PM GMT
charles thanks for your comment on "erythrophobia".. much appreciated and welcome to caedes
0∈ [?]
J_272004
03/20/05 3:42 AM GMT
Hi Charles... thanks for your comment on Nightmare... glad you liked it... its very much appreciated....

Welcome to Caedes..... :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
Morwyn
03/23/05 1:57 AM GMT
Hello, Charles. ... Regarding Wolf In Sheeps Clothing... Yes, Charlie is a Bishon Frise. They are a wonderful companion breed. He is a rescued dog. The people who first owned him left him tied to a tree all day and night . He was teased and abused. My mother and I have had him for a year now and he has turned out to be a most loving and sweet companion. I hope you are lucky enough to find a friend like him someday.
0∈ [?]
Morwyn
03/23/05 2:16 AM GMT
Hello again. I just finished looking at your work. I think you are doing fine. I have never worked with this program, I use mostly Tierazon. It is a lot of fun to play with these programs and see what comes up. Keep up the good work. I am very glad you like my work, I like yours. I will be watching for more.
0∈ [?]
vamoura
04/10/05 5:33 AM GMT
You have yourself a very nice gallrey here,I was blown out by your work!!
That is very good!! :0))!
0∈ [?]
Lady_Rhea_
07/13/05 3:14 AM GMT
Hi Charles! Do you like dragon's? I do. Please send me a message if
you do! By the way, nice gallery. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Love the Lord our God with all of your mind,heart & soul"-Bible
mystic_january
08/30/05 2:31 AM GMT
thanks for having a look at desert shadow charles. thanks for posting and im glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
-Amanda-"Where there is doubt, faith, where there is despare, hope, where there is darkness, light, and where there is sadness, joy."
::BernieSpeed
12/18/05 11:52 AM GMT
Hi Charles,

thank you for leaving a comment on "Nightmare", much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.lazydramaboy
03/25/06 7:38 AM GMT
Hi Charles, thanks for your comment on "He is No Fool". Telling me that your normally don't like backgrounds with words, but like mine tells me alot.
0∈ [?]
"It's far more impressive for others to notice your good qualities without your help."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: