Caedes

Homepage for .macroart

.macroart

Artist
Real Name:
Minesh Solanki
Comments:
66
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Birmingham. UK 
Birthday:
1 May 1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
07/23/08 6:57 AM GMT08/02/15 8:49 PM GMT 

Recent Works by macroart: (full gallery)

The Pondering Man by macroart, photography->sculpture gallery Ladybird by macroart, Photography->Insects/Spiders gallery Leaves by macroart, Photography->Nature gallery
The Pondering Man Ladybird Leaves

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::MellodySmiles
07/24/08 3:26 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Minesh! What a wonderful first submission! I love the light form, and color you have captured here. Very well done! Looking forward to see more of your work.
0∈ [?]
"God is my only hope and the source of my joy." Henri Nouwen
.nadz
07/24/08 7:13 PM GMT
Welcome, glad to have you on board =) Keep posting!
0∈ [?]
Life isn't about the number of breaths you take, it's about the moments that take your breath away.
.DrTest
08/29/08 9:24 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "Sunny Rays"!
I'm glad you like it :) I love such shots too and I'm always hunting such sunrays and this was one of my favourite ones I made during that holiday :) If you're interested in the original shot without the frame and before editing it, I uploaded it here: http://img116.imageshack.us/img116/6997/sunrayswe5.jpg
0∈ [?]
Greets, Dr. Test
.calmagical
07/26/09 12:30 AM GMT
Hi Minesh

Thanks for your comment on 'Process: Dark Elf ( topaz )' :D

Jazzie
0∈ [?]
~ deviantArt = website ~
.calmagical
04/07/10 11:47 AM GMT
Hi Minesh!!

Thanks for the add!!! I'm going to have to check out those new photos by you!!

Jazzie
0∈ [?]
~ deviantArt = website ~

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: