Caedes

Homepage for nategreen1980

nategreen1980

Member
Real Name:
Nathan Green
Email:
Comments:
26
Website:
www.shadowshade.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
USA 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
03/01/04 5:15 AM GMT11/02/07 9:49 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
B1aze
04/17/04 3:04 PM GMT
Thank you for yer kind comment on "Uphill trees".
0∈ [?]
Non nobis Domine non nobis sed Nomini tuo da gloriam
::JOHANNA
05/04/04 10:30 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on (Gaasbeek 2).Very much appreciated,Nathan.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
::noranda
11/22/04 7:50 AM GMT
Thanks for comments "La maison dumulon"
0∈ [?]
René Laplante de Rouyn-noranda,Quebec.
heidlerr
11/22/04 12:37 AM GMT
Thanks Nathan for taking the time to view and comment on my image. I',m glad that you enjoyed my Mingus Mill photo. It was a foggy overcast morning just before it started raining.
Russ
0∈ [?]
If we cannot live so as to be happy, let us least live so as to deserve it. Immanuel Hermann Fichte
::jojomercury
11/22/04 12:37 AM GMT
Thanks Nathan for your comment on Fire and Water.It was very kind of you to say.
Peace&Respect Jojo
0∈ [?]
Laying Easy Somewhere Shade Across My Mind
proxima_centauri
11/23/04 1:25 AM GMT
appreciate the comment , thanks.
0∈ [?]
SlyCell
11/23/04 1:28 AM GMT
Thanks, Nathan! Appreciate it very much.

0∈ [?]
johnnyblaze187
11/23/04 7:22 AM GMT
Hi Nathan, thanks for the comment on "Window into the past" - much appreciated! And in your faves as well.. Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
::fotobob
02/16/05 9:25 PM GMT
Nathan,
I am really behind with my correspondence so I apologize for the delay about your input for my Horses in the Morning Fog image. Your comments mean a lot to me.Thank you for the input.
fotobob
0∈ [?]
Annie and I invite you to visit our website. Photography is not a trade - it is an art. It is more that an art. It is a solar phenomenon, where the artist collaborates with the sun. deLamartine 1855
::philcUK
11/28/05 11:02 PM GMT
thanks Nathan for the very kind post on Venus Blues 2 - much appreciated

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
.cgImagery
12/03/05 11:13 PM GMT
Hey Nathan!

Thanks for dropping by Pyrotechnia!

Glad you liked it and thanks for adding it to your favorites!

thanks again,
Andrew
0∈ [?]
.auline
12/05/05 7:51 PM GMT
Hello, thank you for your kind words for " The Look Out " They are much appreciated. Glad you like the photo :)

Auline
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: