Caedes

Homepage for .ncage

.ncage

Artist
Real Name:
Andy
Email:
Comments:
21
Website:
www.digital-i.be
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Belgium 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
02/01/06 2:21 PM GMT09/07/07 4:56 PM GMT 

Recent Works by ncage: (full gallery)

Dragonfly by ncage, Photography->Insects/Spiders gallery
Dragonfly

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.danmus
03/05/06 6:44 PM GMT
hello Andy, thanks for your comment on the place of terror, i'm glad to know you liked the shot. welcome to caedes by the way, i like your first posts, especially Anise!
0∈ [?]
daniel
.rahto
03/06/06 1:37 AM GMT
Thanks Andy for taking time to comment on “Reflections” it’s another picture out of the archive. Summer can’t get here soon enough for me.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.sunshiney1
03/14/06 7:22 PM GMT
Andy, thanks for visiting Mt.Hamilton and leaving helpful comments :)
0∈ [?]
-Budding Photographer
.ekowalska
05/30/06 6:54 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Andy. Thank you so much for your warm feedback you were so kind to leave on wandering under the green arches. Glad you liked my favourite forest alley which is situated not far away from the place I live. It looks so vivid and fresh at this time of the year.

Take care
Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
.ekowalska
07/14/06 1:01 PM GMT
Hi Andy,

Thank you for your visit "in the countryside". I am glad it caught your attention. Indeed I used the polarizing filter to get the full of colors.

Stay tuned
Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: