Caedes

Homepage for .nomis

.nomis

Artist
Real Name:
SIMON
Comments:
42
Gender:
MALE 
Location:
LONDON 
Birthday:
1961 (56 years) 
Membership:
10/21/04 12:42 AM GMT09/05/10 10:45 PM GMT 

Recent Works by nomis: (full gallery)

Any Old Iron by nomis, Photography->Shorelines gallery Where are we going! by nomis, Photography->Aircraft gallery An Eagle Owl by nomis, Photography->Birds gallery
Any Old Iron Where are we going! An Eagle Owl

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::photoimagery
10/30/04 6:05 AM GMT
Hello Simon and welcome to Caedes. I would like to thank you for your comments on "Here Comes the Big One". I really do appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
+mayne
10/31/04 4:24 AM GMT
Welcome Simon! Thank you for the great comment on "Snowy Ravine":p
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::photoimagery
11/06/04 7:54 AM GMT
Simon thanks for the kind words on "Water Sprites". Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
11/09/04 5:07 AM GMT
Simon I'm realy glad you liked "Bedding Down'. Thanks for the comments.
0∈ [?]
::Torque
11/11/04 3:40 PM GMT
Hey Simon, thank you for the comment on (End of the Road). The picture was taken from the roof of a high-rise building in Munich, Germany. I'm glad you enjoyed it~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
+mayne
11/12/04 3:48 AM GMT
Hello Simon! Thanks for the kind comment on "Cedar Sunrise". It was a very early morning;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Prowler_75
11/23/04 9:12 PM GMT
cheers simon for the comment on scout
0∈ [?]
Heres to alcohol, the cause of and solution to all of lifes problems
ezulwinikid
01/13/05 7:09 PM GMT
Hi there! thank you for your comment on Turtle:-) I'm glad that you like it.
0∈ [?]
::JQ
11/24/06 11:55 PM GMT
Glad you enjoyed leaves :-) Thanks for leaving a comment to say so! Have a good weekend :-) Jan
0∈ [?]
::LynEve
02/03/07 5:04 AM GMT
Hi Simon thanks for your nice comment on my picture, much appreciated :)


'Did you just get lucky or did you know in advance what a beautiful place this was before you arrived.'

Well I am fortunate to have such beautiful vistas so close to home :)NZ is not my native land so I feel I am able to say that I think the scenery is unsurpassed. I guess we get complacent and take it for granted - where we live- and it takes someone else's eye to remind us.
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
.ivygay
02/05/07 1:58 AM GMT
hi simon! thanks for your comment on my picture and thanks for visiting my space. i really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: