Caedes

Homepage for obscure_presence

obscure_presence

Member
Real Name:
Fiona
Comments:
61
Creds [?]:
3∈
Website:
http://www.myspace.com/wholooksfunnywhentheysing
Gender:
Female 
Location:
England 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
12/14/03 8:40 AM GMT08/24/06 12:25 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Marideath
02/01/04 2:46 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind and thoughtful comments about my Angel. Much appreciated and I'm so glad you liked it. =)
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
::Marideath
02/01/04 2:58 AM GMT
Just visited your website...your poems are excellent! My favorite is "Those Eyes".
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
obscure_presence
04/05/04 7:21 PM GMT
I liked your angel a lot. I'm glad you like them, writing is my favourite passion.
0∈ [?]
I won't take no for an answer I was born to be a dancer now Anyone who feels the rhythm through 'em Knows it's gonna do 'em good To let the music burst out!
bjb
04/05/04 10:06 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on Accepting Differences. The image always comes before the name for me.
0∈ [?]
obscure_presence
04/18/04 4:09 PM GMT
yes, that's how i usually do mine. i like that piece a lot.
0∈ [?]
These children, they're not really bad most of them. Just products of rotten neighbourhoods and bad family situations.
prismmagic
04/19/04 8:32 PM GMT
The Green Window
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thank you for the kind remarks Fiona.
0∈ [?]
Clayton H. Bramlett
obscure_presence
04/20/04 3:41 PM GMT
Oh I loved that picture though. Gorgeous and unsettling at the same time. You nailed it!
0∈ [?]
These children, they're not really bad most of them. Just products of rotten neighbourhoods and bad family situations.
obscure_presence
05/30/04 12:49 AM GMT
for anyone who thought similar pictures to 'Naked Rhythms' would be good. I've been working on a few that I will post soon. :D
0∈ [?]
You don't need an obsession when you see that fear is afraid of itself.
Prowler_75
06/13/04 3:48 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment Fiona much appreciated (Doodle revisited)
0∈ [?]
Heres to alcohol, the cause of and solution to all of lifes problems
obscure_presence
06/20/04 2:54 PM GMT
It's ok. I try and comment on the ones that get me thinking. Btw, I like your sig.
0∈ [?]
I was born a siren, but I was taught to be afraid of my song.
mselby6714
07/04/05 6:07 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Momentary Basking!
0∈ [?]
"Don't criticize what you don't understand, son. You never walked in that man's shoes." -Elvis Presley
PrettyFae
07/04/05 7:55 PM GMT
Heya Fiona :D
Thanks for the wonderful comment on *Hekate*...I'm very pleased you liked her so much ^_^
Hope you are well :]
0∈ [?]
carleen4155
07/05/05 4:01 AM GMT
thank you for your comment on "glass candy"
0∈ [?]
Love what you do, do what you love.
angeleyes
07/26/05 11:37 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your comment on water ripples, i'm glad you liked it. I don't really get any comments on it anymore, so your comment was very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
SearwenSundarie01
07/26/05 3:10 PM GMT
Thank you much for your comment on "Road to where". I always appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
All things Bright and Beautiful; All things Big and Small; All things Wise and Wondeful; The Good Lord made them all! "Lotessa valla mela quanta le" May God's love fill you
::wonderful
07/26/05 3:20 PM GMT
thank you for your comment on 'lemme out' i'm glad you like it :)
0∈ [?]
Somethings are just.. Wonderful
babak
07/26/05 7:31 PM GMT
thanks for your kind words on my image . . .
much appreciated .
0∈ [?]
mum42
07/27/05 2:52 AM GMT
Thankyou for your kind words on "Lotus II: Dawn Chorus" ... I liked the wings too!
0∈ [?]
Never give up. Obstacles don't have to stop you. If you run into a wall, don't turn around and give up. Figure out how to climb it, go through it, or work around it. ~~ Michael Jordan
ladyhawk53
07/29/05 6:52 PM GMT
Hi! Thanks so very much for your extremely nice comments on "universal world"! I really appreciate you taking the time to look at and comment on it.
0∈ [?]
+mayne
07/30/05 7:59 PM GMT
Hi Fiona, thank you for the comment on "Eye was Born". Most people either love it or find it disgusting...either way I find satisfaction:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.LANJOCKEY
08/29/06 2:42 PM GMT
Hello Fiona.....Many thanks for taking the time to look at (DAFFODILS) and for your comments...they are very much appreciated....The picture was taken this spring in Cornwall very close to where I live......Thanks again....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: