Caedes

Homepage for orsunka

orsunka

Member
Real Name:
Fejeregyhazi Emoke Csonge
Email:
Comments:
33
Creds [?]:
10∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Transilvania 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
03/12/06 7:04 PM GMT10/31/08 3:15 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.jacked
04/06/06 11:43 AM GMT
Sunka, i want to thank you so much for adding me to your friends list, and would like to welcome you to Caedes hope you enjoy the site as much as i do. It is a nice place to make safe friends from around the world. Looking forward to seeing some of your work, some of the scenery in your part of the world, that one things i like about this site, if you can't travel you can at least see the world with images that outher people post. So have a good day, and Peace and happiness in all ways. Dwight.
0∈ [?]
The emotions, the tears, of wasted years, wash over me like a cold wind out of the north. I tremble and shake, with each breath i take, and there's no one around me that cares. Dwight.
.GGFF
05/18/06 2:17 PM GMT
Thanks for you comment on Black Rose! ... So charming...
0∈ [?]
::Foxfire66
05/18/06 7:06 PM GMT
Thank you for your nice comments on my gallery. Really glad you enjoyed looking at it.
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
http://www.fleurdelis.com/desiderata.htm
.dave54
05/21/06 3:20 AM GMT
Hi Fejeregyhazi Emoke Csonge, I'm glad you find 'stick - reflected' interesting. It is among my own favorites. Cheers! - Dave
0∈ [?]
Feel free to browse my gallery. All tips and opinions welcome!
.theradman
05/22/06 9:02 PM GMT
Hello .. I am glad you liked Flames in the Shadow
I though it was nice too .. but did not get too many comments to that effect. One nevers knows what people will like!
0∈ [?]
.mvr
06/16/06 12:42 AM GMT
Hi! Thanks for commenting on "A shade of blue" :)
I'm glad you liked it!
Cheers,
0∈ [?]
-- Martin -- I always welcome constructive critique.
::Foxfire66
06/20/06 2:34 PM GMT
Thanks Sunka, Glad you enjoyed "Abandon". Thanks for taking a look.
0∈ [?]
http://www.fleurdelis.com/desiderata.htm
::snapshooter87
07/06/06 2:03 PM GMT
Fountain of Fire 2 - Glad you enjoyed it. Had fun doing it, and it already had a good name. Thanks for viewing, and the comments,Sunka,
0∈ [?]
::Foxfire66
07/06/06 2:07 PM GMT
Thank you Sunka, I'm glad you liked Night of the Elders. I appreciate you stopping by for a look! :-)
0∈ [?]
http://www.Digitaldreamart.zoomshare.com
::jacked
08/26/06 10:29 AM GMT
A good day to you Sunka, i appreciate your wonderful comments on The Beautiful. When i saw this sunset comming on i grabbed the camera and my wife Donna, she likes to see these to, and drove up on the highest hill not to far from my home. It was in full bloom when we got there, click off eight shots this was the best one. Have a great weekend, peace and happiness to you and yours, Dwight.
0∈ [?]
Not until the creation and maintenance of decent conditions of life for all men are recognized and accepted as a common obligation of all men . . . shall we . . . be able to speak of mankind as civilized. Albert Einstein
::jacked
10/19/06 12:51 AM GMT
Quite a comment Sunka, thanks so much glad you enjoyed In Faith. Best wishes, Dwight.
0∈ [?]
Not until the creation and maintenance of decent conditions of life for all men are recognized and accepted as a common obligation of all men . . . shall we . . . be able to speak of mankind as civilized. Albert Einstein
+photoimagery
12/02/06 6:50 AM GMT
Hello Sunka.

I'm sorry it has taken me so long to thank you for your kind comments on "September Yellow" but I do want you to know I appreciate them. I hope you and yours have a very Merry Christmas.
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
02/25/07 8:42 PM GMT
Thanks Sunka for the kind comments on "All Fired Up". Pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
.Blumie
03/19/07 6:42 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes and thanks for adding me!
0∈ [?]
I would be happy, seeing you in my galerie. Today I've posted I'll miss spring.
.Blumie
09/18/07 7:25 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your nice words about Tell me why I don't like Mondays.
0∈ [?]
I would be happy, seeing you in my galerie. Today I've posted St. Wolfgang
::rahto
11/29/07 12:50 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on “Water Tension” This is one from the archives taken with my 100-400 zoom.

Bob
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: