Caedes

Homepage for peatree

peatree

Member
Real Name:
Meredith or Diden
Email:
Comments:
21
Website:
working on it still
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Oklahoma 
Birthday:
1997 (20 years) 
Membership:
06/30/05 9:42 PM GMT02/13/11 12:52 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
07/29/05 7:35 PM GMT
Hi Meredith! Welcome to caedes, I love your icon! LOTR Rules. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings
forestwolf34
08/04/05 6:08 PM GMT
Luv your icon thingy!! LOTR rocks!
0∈ [?]
The world is changed. I feel it in the water. I feel it in the earth. I smell it in the air. Much that once was, is lost, for none now live who remember it. -Lord of the Rings, The Fellowship of the Ring
::nmsmith
08/17/05 10:10 PM GMT
Thanks, Meredith, for the nice compliments on works in my gallery. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
::PrettyFae
11/12/05 11:43 AM GMT
Hey Meredith :D
Thanks for your compliments on *Angel*, *The Kiss* and *Hellish*...I'm very pleased you liked them! ^_^
Have a wonderful day and best wihes,

Fae x

P.S. Love you little icon btw ;]
0∈ [?]
...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...
.Marzena
11/12/05 6:19 PM GMT
Dear Meredith,
Thanking you very much for your comment on my 'enchanted place', I would like to tell you that although I do love LOTR too, this view reminded me firstly about the CS Lewis Tales of Narnia. You know, the place in between the worlds where complete sleepy silence reigns ...
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
forestwolf34
11/14/05 12:45 AM GMT
Yay! A fellow violinist!!! :-)
0∈ [?]
The world is changed. I feel it in the water. I feel it in the earth. I smell it in the air. Much that once was, is lost, for none now live who remember it. -Lord of the Rings, The Fellowship of the Ring

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: