Caedes

Homepage for platinumprincess

platinumprincess

Member
Real Name:
Kensey
Comments:
7
Gender:
Female 
Location:
America 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
02/06/06 11:01 PM GMT11/24/07 10:31 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::J_272004
02/06/06 11:41 PM GMT
First Welcome to Caedes, im sure you will enjoy this site and the people here... just a warning it can become addictive.. =D lol

Thankyou for your great comment on Ice Planet... im so glad you like it... I try to keep my work different to everyone elses... =)
0∈ [?]
"I cannot change the direction of the wind, but I can adjust my sails to always reach my destination" / Jimmy Dean
::J_272004
05/03/06 2:36 PM GMT
Hi again Kensey... thankyou for commenting on Hypnotic.. im very glad you like it.. hope it didnt hurt your eyes too much.. =D
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
05/03/06 2:51 PM GMT
me again.. this time for The Eagle Has Landed.... im pleased you enjoyed it... i really appreciate your comments..
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.MoeAction
05/04/06 10:45 PM GMT
Hi Kensey, Thanks for your kind comments on "Carnival". I'm glad you liked it. :-)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: