Caedes

Homepage for .razcar1

.razcar1
Artist
Real Name:
Carol
Comments:
16
Gender:
female 
Birthday:
1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
12/16/04 8:19 AM GMT04/03/11 4:39 AM GMT 

Recent Works by razcar1: (full gallery)

hollywood by razcar1, Photography->Landscape gallery
hollywood

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::fogz
11/06/07 9:31 AM GMT
Hi Carol, thanks for adding me as a friend! I was going to say Welcome to Caedes as you do not have any messages here, but I see you have been here a long time! :) ....have you been hiding? Nice to see you anyway. :) Patti
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
.razcar1
11/06/07 7:07 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
.Corconia
11/07/07 6:58 AM GMT
Hi Carol thanks for adding me as a friend :)
0∈ [?]
Why not visit my Gallery.
.whoaaaa
11/12/07 3:41 PM GMT
Hi there,

Thank you for you nice comment on "Sleepless In Germany" I took the Pic near Stuttgart.Boeblingen to be precise.I Love the winternights in germany.For a moment all the hectic atmosphere and stress is gone,and you can just lean back and enjoy.
Im glad you liked it and much appreciated
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
02/12/08 1:57 PM GMT
Thank you Carole for adding me as your friend.
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
02/22/08 1:31 AM GMT
Very nice words on "The stream" Thanks.
0∈ [?]
.saimamirza
04/18/08 10:02 AM GMT
Thanks, Carol, for comments on Litter under Snow. It's London.
0∈ [?]
Which of the favours of your Lord will you deny?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: