Caedes

Homepage for rjeeves33

rjeeves33
Member
Real Name:
Rob J
Comments:
12
Gender:
All Man 
Location:
Australia 
Birthday:
1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
02/12/06 6:22 AM GMT01/25/07 11:37 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.LANJOCKEY
02/12/06 5:55 PM GMT
Hello....Thankyou for taking the time to have a look at (GLENSHEE) and for your comments....By touring on your bike you must have seen some lovely scenery up there in Scotland...I go there for my holidays every year and I must say there is no better place for stunning scenery ....All the best...Mick.


0∈ [?]
rjeeves33
02/28/06 7:48 AM GMT
Hi Mick

I sure did see some great scenery. I found the West coast the best. Much more rugged I found. I wish I was into photography when I was there. Just happy snaps from my holiday unfortunatly.
0∈ [?]
lov3able_layouts
05/24/06 11:46 PM GMT
Hello, my name is Naomi. I was wondering if I could use your images for my layouts at http://www.xanga.com/Simply_Lov3able_Layouts? I made a layout using your "Make a Wish" image; URL to layout: http://www.xanga.com/lov3able_layout_68. I gave you credit by linking to your gallery. One link is in the navigational bar, and another in the code itself.

Anyway, I just wanted to make sure it was OK to use your images for my layouts; they're SO beautiful!

Naomi
0∈ [?]
::spoton
01/25/07 2:23 AM GMT
Hi, Rob. Thanks for commenting on 'Enough with the camera, already'. I'm so glad you enjoyed it and appreciate your taking the time to let me know.
0∈ [?]
Charlie

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: