Caedes

Homepage for .rte148

.rte148
Artist
Real Name:
joshua Wilson
Email:
Comments:
8
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
midst of a seperation - just kill me now 
Location:
connecticut 
Birthday:
1968 (49 years) 
Membership:
12/10/06 2:03 PM GMT09/08/08 1:49 PM GMT 

Recent Works by rte148: (full gallery)

bermuda beach by rte148, Photography->Shorelines gallery pompeii by rte148, Photography->Architecture gallery
bermuda beach pompeii

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.LANJOCKEY
12/13/06 4:36 PM GMT
Hello Josh....Many thanks for taking the time to look at (STONEHENGE) and for your comments, thet are very much appreciated....I have a couple of cameras and this picture was taken with a Fuji S602 Finepix....I was driving past Stonehenge and noticed the changing light...I waited a very long time to capture this one and I must have taken about 20 shots and this is the best of the 20...Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
::shedhead
12/13/06 9:28 PM GMT
Hi Josh.
Thanks for your comments on The Lake Disrict.There really appreciated.I also
have lost loads of photo,s just like you said,and there,s nothing worse!
Thanks Brian.
0∈ [?]
I might not have enough time to respond to all your pictures.But I will see them all.
::kodo34
12/15/06 9:32 PM GMT
Hey Josh , thx for the comment on placidity , glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
I am not bound to please thee with my answers. my pictures
::kodo34
12/17/06 9:04 AM GMT
On how to get them ( the beagles ) still ; take them for a 4 hour walk and then sneak up on them :-)
0∈ [?]
I am not bound to please thee with my answers. my pictures
.jackygroen
12/17/06 7:44 PM GMT
Hello Joshua, thank you for the nice compliment you left at "Protected", that was really kind of you:) and welcome to Caedes !!

Jacky
0∈ [?]
joy is not in things, it's in us !!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: