Caedes

Homepage for shnivles1203

shnivles1203

Member
Real Name:
Katie
Comments:
55
Gender:
female 
Location:
somewhere dull 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
07/10/03 1:07 AM GMT11/16/03 4:35 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
phoenixashes
07/10/03 5:13 AM GMT
hmmm explain your name
0∈ [?]
"Have you ever noticed that anybody going slower than you is an idiot, and anyone going faster than you is a maniac?"
shnivles1203
07/18/03 11:37 PM GMT
just made up nothing more nothing less :D
0∈ [?]
shnivles
phoenixashes
07/18/03 11:41 PM GMT
lol fun
0∈ [?]
"Have you ever noticed that anybody going slower than you is an idiot, and anyone going faster than you is a maniac?"
shnivles1203
07/23/03 3:10 AM GMT
yep
0∈ [?]
shnivles
tbhockey
08/09/03 8:46 PM GMT
uh...well..ur name sorta matches ur icon i guess...
0∈ [?]
-tbhockey
chris_f2005
08/12/03 6:41 AM GMT
Got that right tb lol haha :) i'm wondering if your friends with lilmisindependent?
0∈ [?]
A.K.A. "Champ"
shnivles1203
08/30/03 4:41 PM GMT
i have no idea how to get my pictures on here do i gotta be a special member or something?
0∈ [?]
shnivles
+ppigeon
08/31/03 9:31 AM GMT
1) for photos: prepare your picture (contrast, brightness, balance of colors, size,...), with a program like PhotoShop, PaintShopPro,... Save it in 'jpg' format and verify that the file has a size lower to 500 Kb
2) use ' upload images' on the left of the main page of the site and follow instructions
3) you will receive a message ' upload succes'
4) your picture comes in ' new picture gallery' as soon as an Imagemod accepted it

Good luck!
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::JOHANNA
11/04/03 7:40 PM GMT
thanks you very much katy , for the nice words.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
Iggidy07
12/04/03 3:36 AM GMT
0∈ [?]
On the road of life there are passengers, drivers, and roadkill.
Iggidy07
12/08/03 6:59 PM GMT
Whats going on? Do you have two profiles? Or two personalities?
0∈ [?]
On the road of life there are passengers, drivers, and roadkill.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: