Caedes

Homepage for solid1235

solid1235
Member
Real Name:
tony
Email:
Comments:
26
Gender:
Location:
nj 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
04/28/04 7:02 PM GMT12/28/04 3:14 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Marideath
05/01/04 11:51 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on Guardian of the Castle. It's one of my early attempts and will soon disappear from the site so I'm glad at least one more person took a look at it before I deleted it. :)

Welcome to caedes.net and enjoy yourself here as we all do. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
::mayne
05/03/04 4:37 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Maynes Addiction":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::monkeypuzzle
05/11/04 2:22 PM GMT
hi solid1235 thanx for commenting on 'The Eye of Raa' much apprectaed, sorry for the delay in replying : )
0∈ [?]
" It's life, Jim, but not as we know it, not as we know it...." - The Firm :~{D
solid1235
07/01/04 7:46 AM GMT
thanx guys... i hope one day a pice i make will be put up on this site.., all your work is so nice...one day ill be up there with you when i stop gettin rejected ;(
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
07/01/04 3:23 PM GMT
thanks for the post on Endorphinmachine XY - scary is fine it wasnt meant to be pretty :-)
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: