Caedes

Homepage for .sr_eivel

.sr_eivel

Artist
Real Name:
J. Abell
Email:
Comments:
82
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Santiago, Chile 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
12/19/02 8:10 PM GMT02/06/09 7:49 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sr_eivel: (full gallery)

Pillars can't stop light. by sr_eivel, Photography->Architecture gallery Eiffel by sr_eivel, Photography->Architecture gallery so radiant by sr_eivel, Photography->Landscape gallery
Pillars can't stop light. Eiffel so radiant

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
09/17/03 7:56 PM GMT
Hey! Are you a fan of 'DUNE' of F. Herbert?
That's incredible science-fiction...
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
+camerahound
02/02/04 10:34 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your kind words about Painted Lady! I appreciate the encouragement. I'm a fan of your Santiago Subway and The Scope of Ghendar.
0∈ [?]
"Success is getting what you like. Happiness is liking what you get." -anonymous
::mayne
02/03/04 5:49 PM GMT
Thank you for the great comment on "Eye Was Born". :-)
0∈ [?]
"Next week there can't be any crisis. My schedule is already full." - Henry Kissinger
cemkarahan
03/21/04 6:00 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your very nice comment on CaedesN2 sr_eivel...ill work on that bubble..;)
0∈ [?]
-Happiness is a behaviour.Sadness too.Make your mind- Cem Karahan
::captk2071
03/31/04 3:51 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on the Harbour bridge. Don't miss the one with the storm cloud hanging over it. It's quite nice too. ;^)
0∈ [?]
"Be Prepared . . ."
darkaliryn7_1
09/10/04 6:00 AM GMT
You're "I'm not going there to die.... I'm going to find out if I'm alive" sig is from Cowboy Bebop, isn't it?
0∈ [?]
Distractions . . . leaving your mind in neutral. Neutral becomes a habit until you are as passive as a stuffed bear.—Shirley Rousseau Murphy
::SEFA
02/15/08 11:56 PM GMT
Many thank´s J. for the very nice words on "Shade", very much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
SEFA

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: