Caedes

Homepage for .sunsetter23

.sunsetter23

Artist
Real Name:
Chelsea
Comments:
166
Creds [?]:
2∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Ontario, Canada 
Birthday:
1993 (21 years) 
Membership:
07/09/08 9:51 PM GMT04/09/12 6:43 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sunsetter23: (full gallery)

First Snowfall by sunsetter23, photography->nature gallery Abandoned - From the Outside by sunsetter23, Photography->Bridges gallery Abandoned by sunsetter23, Photography->Bridges gallery
First Snowfall Abandoned - From the Outside Abandoned

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
&purmusic
08/10/08 11:49 PM GMT
Annnnd ... welcome to Caedes.

You know ... besides the !! ** NEW CONTEST ** !! thingy.

:oD

Just kidding a bit.

Enjoy your time here. :o)

Les.
0∈ [?]
"One of the virtues of being very young is that you don't let the facts get in the way of your imagination." - Sam Levenson
.annie100
08/20/08 8:47 AM GMT
Big,big thank you Chelsea for so lovely comment on The countryside #38!!!It's greatly appreciated!!!!
Take care!
Anna:-)))
0∈ [?]
.koca
01/24/09 11:54 PM GMT
Yes, it's fantastic there, gorgeous place, when you are inside you have a great view of the blue sky and another blue water. And, thanks for the nice comment, glad you liked my photo.
0∈ [?]
.aitmn10
02/13/09 3:19 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your comment on Gray! I really appreciate it!
~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy with my sophomore year of college
.aitmn10
02/13/09 3:32 PM GMT
Hello again, this time thanks for your comment on Grass! glad you enjoyed it!
~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy with my sophomore year of college
.milou32
03/22/09 7:42 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on my virtual landscape
0∈ [?]
.avedeloff
03/22/09 9:08 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and commenting on "Crazy Face"!
0∈ [?]
.MeltingShip
04/17/09 3:29 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Sailors Dream"

~Noah
0∈ [?]
.krx
04/21/09 9:19 AM GMT
Thanks for leaving such a nice comment on my Ready for take off.
0∈ [?]
I do mostly in nature shots, but like "experimental" manipulation as well. Drop by some time.
.KT11109
04/24/09 12:56 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my Chihuly photo. I just looked through your gallery....you have some amazing photos! You are very talented! : )
0∈ [?]
.avedeloff
04/28/09 7:06 PM GMT
Thank you for stopping by and commenting on "Leaving". Saddly, this was the only shot I was able to get of the duck at the time.
0∈ [?]
.Caiden
02/23/10 5:25 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Fading Light". It was greatly appreciated!
Hope you're having an awesome day!
0∈ [?]
To take a photograph is to make a presentation of God's work. Do so Wisely. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~Christian Of Caedes~~
.vangsdesign
02/25/10 3:11 AM GMT
Thank you! Chelsea, for the wonderful comments and glad you like the artwork TS 67. It is great people like you guys in here that keeps me on going.
0∈ [?]
::reddawg151
07/21/10 7:35 PM GMT
thank you for the comment on "Bramble"!
0∈ [?]
~Bob
.whiskey
07/23/10 10:18 PM GMT
hi! thanks for your nice comment on "listen that sound" i'm very pleased.
0∈ [?]
.whiskey
07/23/10 10:26 PM GMT
thanks again for adding my photo "listen that sound" to favorites my friend

Ersin
0∈ [?]
.GGFF
07/24/10 10:26 PM GMT
Thank you Chelsea for you comment on my work.
Have a nice day :)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: