Caedes

Homepage for .timtessman

.timtessman
Artist
Real Name:
Tim Tessman
Email:
Comments:
9
Gender:
Location:
St Paul 
Birthday:
1966 (51 years) 
Membership:
02/09/09 8:51 PM GMT02/27/09 8:42 PM GMT 

Recent Works by timtessman: (full gallery)

Peace in the City by timtessman, Photography->City gallery Bridge in Northern Minnesota by timtessman, Photography->Bridges gallery
Peace in the City Bridge in Northern Minnesota

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::phasmid
02/12/09 3:42 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! I sure hope you have a great time here. I know I do!

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
We donít make art to show someone what something looks like. All this requires is eyes (or a lens). Art is supposed to have meaning, emotion, power, or magic. Alan & Mario "FourThirds"
.rotcivski
02/13/09 1:40 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. PJ is right we are a close nit family and you will do well here.

Vic
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: