Caedes

Homepage for .tommygirl_321

.tommygirl_321

Artist
Real Name:
Sue
Comments:
32
Website:
tommygirl_321
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Maine 
Birthday:
1910 (107 years) 
Membership:
09/26/07 9:10 AM GMT12/29/09 9:19 PM GMT 

Recent Works by tommygirl_321: (full gallery)

Pin-stripes and roses by tommygirl_321, Photography->People gallery Baby by tommygirl_321, Photography->Animals gallery Face of innocence. by tommygirl_321, Photography->People gallery
Pin-stripes and roses Baby Face of innocence.

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Genver
09/27/07 5:52 PM GMT
Welcome here.
0∈ [?]
.dusa1947
10/02/07 3:06 AM GMT
Love the images of that splendid animal. The eyes are strangely human.
0∈ [?]
::Catman68
10/03/07 2:56 AM GMT
Sue,

Thanks friend for commenting on A Forgotten Era. Your words mean alot thanks.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::braces
10/07/07 10:29 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "This Isn't Exactly Our Best Side ,You Know". i was lucky to be at the right place at the right time.
0∈ [?]
::Catman68
10/12/07 10:27 AM GMT
Sue,

Thank you so much friend for the nice comments on Simple Beauty. It is alway appreciated friend.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::Catman68
10/12/07 10:50 AM GMT
Sue,

Thanks for the nice comment on Holly Lake. It is always appreciated friend.

AJ
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::Catman68
10/12/07 11:01 AM GMT
Sue,

Thanks for the nice comment on Dasies. It is always appreciated friend.

AJ
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::braces
10/12/07 3:29 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on "Polly Want A Cup of Tea". I'm pleased with this picture and with The Tea Rooms. as you can imagine knowing where to get a good cup of tea is important to an Englishman! (LOL)
0∈ [?]
::braces
10/14/07 12:03 AM GMT
Thanks for your very kind comments on "The Hall by Night". Montgomery is very pretty leading up to Christmas. There are simple lights all the way round Broad Street which just add to the atmosphere. At mid-night on New Year's Eve nearly every body in the town goes to Broad Street to link hands and sing Auld Lang's Syne.
0∈ [?]
::Catman68
10/14/07 1:22 PM GMT
Sue,

Thank you friend for taking the time to view and comment on Pendelton Park. It is always appreciated.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::braces
10/17/07 10:50 PM GMT
Thanks Sue for your kind comments on "All Mod. Cons." and "I'm Heron You Loud and Clear!" The Boat Museum at Ellesmere Port is lovely to walk round as the early 19th century architecture is great.The boats are beautiful as well. However it does its job very well and shows the social history side. So, by the end of your visit you know how very hard life on the canals really was.
0∈ [?]
::braces
10/18/07 12:00 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on "That Side of Arthur". I think that you are right in that cars are a fact of life especially in rural areas where public transport is not so good. Montgomery is a beautiful little town but it is not a museum; people have to live there and that means cars.
0∈ [?]
::Catman68
10/18/07 4:29 AM GMT
Thank you friend for the nice comment on Flipper I&II. It is greatly appreciated.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::Catman68
10/18/07 4:31 AM GMT
Thank you friend for the nice comment on The Shredder. It is greatly appreciated.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::Catman68
10/18/07 4:33 AM GMT
Thank you friend for the nice comment on The Player II. It is greatly appreciated.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::Catman68
10/18/07 4:34 AM GMT
Thank you friend for the nice comment on Still Rockin & Rollin. It is greatly appreciated.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
.Jhihmoac
10/18/07 8:21 AM GMT
Thanks for visiting Rockin' the Dynamo...Glad you enjoyed it...
0∈ [?]
"Let us forever cherish and hold sacred these moments...for it is our undoing ...should we forget..." -William Shakespeare ... Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
.Genver
06/16/08 5:59 PM GMT
Thank you Sue for leaving a nice comment on "Red Rose",it's very appreciated.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: