Caedes

Homepage for wittleghoul

wittleghoul

Member
Real Name:
Lisa
Comments:
24
Gender:
female 
Location:
New York 
Birthday:
Jul 1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
09/11/06 1:04 AM GMT03/06/10 4:04 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::J_272004
09/12/06 2:04 AM GMT
Hi Lisa.. thanks for your great comment on Sweet Dreams... i'm very glad you liked it.. i'm not a pink person either.. but it looked good with this image..

As I'm the first on your page I Welcome you to Caedes, I'm sure you will enjoy it here, there is fantastic art work as well as the friendly (sometimes crazy) helpful members, if you have any questions and its not in FAQ’s feel free to ask any of the members, we all love to help.. =) be warned though.. this site is very addictive... Look forward to seeing some of your work in the future.. =)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
09/13/06 12:12 AM GMT
Hi Lisa.. thanks for your comment on Wombat... i'm pleased that you enjoyed it and that I could share one of our unusual animals.... that one is a young one, they grow bigger than that.. =)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::djholmes
09/13/06 12:19 AM GMT
Hi Lisa, thanks for taking the time to comment on Another Stargazer. I'm so glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Thanks to all who comment on pictures in my gallery. Please accept my apologies if I am unable to thank you each time, and please don't feel obligated to thank me for my comments.
::laurengary
09/13/06 12:50 AM GMT
Hi there Lisa ! A belated welcome to Caedes hon ! Hope you enjoy your stay here & if you need anything, feel free to give me a shout. I can't promise I'll have the answer but at least I'm entertaining. Come play on the Off Topic Threads ! We always welcome fresh mea ...er ... new friends ! ;o)
Lauren
0∈ [?]
My parents made me what I am today ....... I'm thinking of suing ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
.rabagojason
09/18/06 11:54 PM GMT
Thanks Lisa, for your wonderful comments on Lavender Swirl. Greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
jmr
.purmusic
11/01/06 5:13 PM GMT
Hey Lisa,

Was following in your e-footsteps on the site here, on some images ... and I noticed your sig.

Now that ... is a nice sentiment and value to uphold.

Thought I would provide some 'feedback.' Hope the day is kind to you. :o)
0∈ [?]
The real voyage of discovery consists not in seeking new landscapes, but in having new eyes. - Marcel Proust
.jackygroen
12/02/06 9:33 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your kind comment on "Lily" Lisa, I'm pleased you liked it and took the time to comment, have a nice weekend:)

Jacky
0∈ [?]
joy is not in things, it's in us !!!
::braces
12/07/09 11:51 PM GMT
Thanks for making "Robin 2" a favourite. It was very kind of you.
0∈ [?]
"If at first you don't succeed, try again. Then quit. There's no use being a damn fool about it." W.C. Fields. So, keep trying to see My Gallery.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: