Caedes

Homepage for .zedefedez

.zedefedez

Artist
Real Name:
Graham
Email:
Comments:
30
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Chicago 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
01/24/04 5:00 PM GMT01/02/08 5:04 AM GMT 

Recent Works by zedefedez: (full gallery)

shadow painting by zedefedez, photography->people gallery
shadow painting

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::reddawg151
03/15/04 2:45 AM GMT
thank you for your comment on "Slash"
0∈ [?]
~Bob
mckinleysh
03/17/04 2:52 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments, those are the things that keep me going, thanks!
0∈ [?]
On average, half of all false teeth have some form of radioactivity. - |\/|c]{inleySh -
::JOHANNA
03/17/04 6:57 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on (winter in coloma parp).Very much appreciated Graham.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
Greasle
03/17/04 1:43 PM GMT
Thx for the compliment...
Its nice to notice that young people like you are intrested in the traditional art from a century ago.
Looking at your Gallery I got the feeling you are realy in to (modern) art.
Are you planning to do art school ?
0∈ [?]
zedefedez
03/17/04 3:40 PM GMT
i can definitely see myself going to art school. i am a huge fan of digital art, but i paint as well. i am easily consumed by something and have to make it all in one sitting. that is probably my weak point.
0∈ [?]
ausculta mihi! tibi dico!
Greasle
03/17/04 6:15 PM GMT
U got my blessing....
But remember, only a few actualy can earn a living from art
0∈ [?]
zedefedez
03/17/04 10:42 PM GMT
yeah, too bad though. i'll probably have a side job as well.
0∈ [?]
ausculta mihi! tibi dico!
::monkeypuzzle
03/18/04 3:46 PM GMT
Hi Graham, thanx for ur support & ur comments on 'The Eye of Raa' & welcome to the site : ), although u've been here 4 a while : )
0∈ [?]
" It's life, Jim, but not as we know it, not as we know it...." - The Firm

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: