Caedes

Homepage for zinc

zinc
Member
Real Name:
Larry
Email:
Comments:
38
Gender:
male 
Location:
Oregon 
Birthday:
1965 (52 years) 
Membership:
05/09/04 5:47 AM GMT04/11/05 12:01 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+Samatar
05/09/04 7:03 AM GMT
Thankyou for your comments on "Forrest of Stone". Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
voden050
05/09/04 4:01 PM GMT
thanks for your comments on "insect" Glad you enjoyed it
0∈ [?]
在机器之外的上帝
Nicky
05/10/04 5:37 AM GMT
Welcome in Caedes zinc! Thanks for your comment on my "Hit the Mark" and "Cold"!
0∈ [?]
Ars longaaaaa, vita brevis... Nicky
philcUK
05/10/04 5:39 AM GMT
Thanks for your post on Blue Gold and a belated welcome to the site.

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
mum42
05/10/04 8:35 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on Red C craft. I had fun with this series, still exploring it a bit in latest works too.
0∈ [?]
never give up
speedy_10
05/10/04 9:04 AM GMT
Thanx zinc for the comment on Contour trail!!! :-)
0∈ [?]
Only two things are infinite, the universe and human stupidity, and I'm not sure about the former. - Albert Eintstein
::Sherpa
05/11/04 11:56 PM GMT
tHANKS ZINC FOR THE COMMENT ON SPAIN!!!!!!
0∈ [?]
::CaptainHero
05/13/04 5:21 PM GMT
Thanks for the feedback on Caged Spheres
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
Nicky
05/14/04 5:51 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Golden World", Larry! I appreciate it...
0∈ [?]
Ars longaaaaa, vita brevis... Nicky
+Samatar
05/15/04 2:09 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Empty Room", I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
Nicky
05/18/04 8:41 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Spheric Idea" and "Another Golden World", Larry!
0∈ [?]
Ars longaaaaa, vita brevis... Nicky

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: