Caedes

Homepage for ::0930_23

::0930_23

Caedes Cadre
Real Name:
Ron (Tick)
Email:
Comments:
too many
Creds [?]:
69433∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Missouri 
Birthday:
1945 (74 years) 
Membership:
08/20/07 11:04 PM GMT08/20/19 6:10 PM GMT 

0930_23's Journal


Gentle Persuasion Uploaded: 10/25/10 7:44 PM GMT

Image: Gentle Persuasion

I was returning from my Grandson's flag football game yesterday when I saw a scene I thought looked interesting. There was a grove of trees with their fall coloring, a field of green winter wheat and a clouded sky with sun rays fighting their way through. I stopped and got set to take the photo when this buggy with the two Amish boys popped up from over the rise. I was so surprised, I almost forgot to take a photo. I only got one. We traded greetings and they were gone. Enjoy.


Recent Works by 0930_23: (full gallery)

Don't Fence Me In by 0930_23, photography->landscape gallery Lavender Lovely by 0930_23, photography->flowers gallery Coming & Going by 0930_23, photography->photojournalism gallery
Don't Fence Me In Lavender Lovely Coming & Going

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: