Caedes

Homepage for ::corngrowth

::corngrowth

Caedes Cadre
Real Name:
Cornelius G, aka C. or 'Sea'
Comments:
too many
Creds [?]:
74500∈
Gender:
(retired sea)man 
Location:
Zeeland, The Netherlands (Holland) 
Birthday:
1945 (74 years) 
Membership:
07/15/06 9:54 AM GMT08/20/19 8:30 AM GMT 

corngrowth's Journal (87 entries)


Amsterdam 02 Uploaded: 01/03/19 7:55 AM GMT

Image: Amsterdam 02

This night-shot was taken on December 29th, 2018 in Amsterdam, the capital of my small country (The Netherlands) on the occasion of the light festival there.

It's the second one of this series.

Because of the difficult photographic conditions, it was quite hard to achieve an optimal result, mainly because the route was so crowded that using a tripod, which is desirable for making a good night-shot, was (almost) impossible. In fact, one was obliged to take hand held shots.


Recent Works by corngrowth: (full gallery)

Brotherly Art 06 by corngrowth, photography->general gallery Where's The Horse? by corngrowth, photography->transportation gallery Choppy & Hazy by corngrowth, photography->boats gallery
Brotherly Art 06 Where's The Horse? Choppy & Hazy

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: