Caedes

Homepage for .099059

.099059

Artist
Real Name:
Matthew
Email:
Comments:
38
Gender:
Location:
Trafalgar, Indiana 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
04/07/07 9:50 PM GMT11/08/13 8:07 PM GMT 

Recent Works by 099059: (full gallery)

Two Ships by 099059, Photography->Boats gallery Drops of Doctrine by 099059, Photography->Macro gallery Ebenezer by 099059, Photography->Sculpture gallery
Two Ships Drops of Doctrine Ebenezer

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.michaeloneill
02/18/08 6:40 PM GMT
Hi Matthew,

Cheers for stopping by my picture carlingford lough. Yes your right, I might give it a shot in photoshop and try and render it. Thanks for the comment

Michael
0∈ [?]
.jesouris
02/23/08 3:19 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "Light In The Darkness", Matthew, I really appreciate it :)
Have a nice day,
Jess
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
::kodo34
02/23/08 5:08 PM GMT
Hey Matthew ;
re : Lisa 12-2007
This portrait was done with 2 kinds of light ; natural light trough a window and a flash bounced of a white wall ( left side ) and i used a very big aperture ( f 1.4 ) for the soft effect .

Hpoe it helps .

Kristof .
0∈ [?]
....Dreamstime..... Art is born of the observation and investigation of nature. Big stock photo
::elkay
02/23/08 9:22 PM GMT
Matt, thanks for looking at and commenting on 'Bleak River.'

Eli
0∈ [?]
God's magnificent creation is full of beauty waiting to be captured - when you think you've seen it all, something you've never seen comes up and amazes you. 3-5-7 forever
.impendingdoom93
02/26/08 2:48 AM GMT
Flames, or fractals are usually made ina program called Apophysis. Apophysis is pretty intuitive, and easy to use. That's what I many use. Nathan Smith for wxample, seems to usre more Tierazon and Chaoscope. Those are a bit harder to learn.
//Will
0∈ [?]
“There is no abstract art. You must always start with something.” -Pablo Picasso
::Toto_san
02/26/08 2:22 PM GMT
Hey, Matthew,

Thank you so much for stopping by and commenting my Tokyo shots. Glad you did it.

God bless U.

Toto
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.jesouris
02/26/08 6:02 PM GMT
Hi Matthew,
I really appreciated your comment on "A Bright New Future revised", thanks!
Jess
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
::tigger3
02/27/08 1:08 AM GMT
Hi Matthew, thanks for the wonderful comment on "Classic Swan"
It was taken at a lake in North Webster, Ind.
sandi ♪ ♫ ♪
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.elliechappell
02/27/08 6:19 PM GMT
Hi Matthew, thanks for you comments on "Spoon #2" Always greatly appreciated.
Ellie
0∈ [?]
The unapparent connection is more powerful than the apparent one. -Heraclitus, 500 B.C.
::rp64
02/27/08 7:37 PM GMT
Matthew, thanx for your kind words on my recent post.

"Do you ever get to drive out on it and go ice fishing?"

Lake Michigan is to big to freeze hard enough to drive out, at least here towards the Southern end. Pleanty of other smaller ones around though!

Rich
0∈ [?]
"'Life is not a journey to the grave with the intention of arriving safely in a pretty and well preserved body, but rather to skid in broadside, thoroughly used up, totally worn out, and loudly proclaiming, "WOW! What a ride!"'
::tee
02/28/08 11:57 PM GMT
Hi, Matthew - thanks for stopping to view "architectural evolution" and for leaving your nice comment. I went and viewed some pics of the Indianapolis State House and the dome is very similar - so where's you shot of it? LOL - but I'll be looking for it someday -

tee
0∈ [?]
So many pics and so little time can mean just one thing - it must be - tee time
::elkay
03/01/08 6:56 PM GMT
How ya doing? Just thought I'd check

Eli
0∈ [?]
God's magnificent creation is full of beauty waiting to be captured - when you think you've seen it all, something you've never seen comes up and amazes you. 3-5-7 forever

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: