Caedes

Homepage for .0akley

.0akley

Artist
Real Name:
Dean
Email:
Comments:
24
Website:
http://thepatchlab.com/
Gender:
Location:
London now 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
10/30/05 10:18 AM GMT02/18/09 5:26 PM GMT 

Recent Works by 0akley: (full gallery)

vatican dove by 0akley, photography->places of worship gallery Black death by 0akley, abstract gallery crazy wall in amsterdam... by 0akley, abstract gallery
vatican dove Black death crazy wall in amsterdam...

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jzaw
10/30/05 3:30 PM GMT
big phat welcome to Caedes
I for one look forward to seeing more of your creative work :)
thanks for sharing your first one with us
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
::laurengary
10/30/05 5:08 PM GMT
Hi Oakley !! I second your welcome to Caedes. Just out of curiosity, where in Sydney is Luna Park ? Is it across the bay from the Opera House & under the bridge ?
Lauren
0∈ [?]
I don't want to achieve immortality through my work... I want to achieve it by not dying ( Woody Allen )
::laurengary
10/31/05 3:56 AM GMT
Cool !! Years ago my husband & I were on a business trip to Sydney & we stayed at that hotel that overlooks Luna Park. From our room we could see right down to the park.
Lauren
0∈ [?]
I don't want to achieve immortality through my work... I want to achieve it by not dying ( Woody Allen )

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: