Caedes

Homepage for .21stCenturyButterfly

.21stCenturyButterfly

Artist
Real Name:
Audra
Comments:
59
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Osaka, Japan 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
08/22/07 3:16 PM GMT10/26/07 9:33 PM GMT 

Recent Works by 21stCenturyButterfly: (full gallery)

Before the Red Doors by 21stCenturyButterfly, Photography->General gallery Against the Sky by 21stCenturyButterfly, Photography->Landscape gallery Through the Blossoms by 21stCenturyButterfly, Photography->General gallery
Before the Red Doors Against the Sky Through the Blossoms

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.jesouris
08/22/07 4:48 PM GMT
Audra,
Welcome to Caedes! I just saw your first post and thought it was very nice :) I hope you'll enjoy your time here, I certainly do!
Hope to see more of your work soon,
Jess
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.Larser
08/22/07 8:57 PM GMT
Hey Audra,
welcome to Caedes. I hope you have a nice time here. Thanks for you nice comment on "Admiral at Breakfast".
0∈ [?]
Larser ....... ps. Visit my Gallery
.1bunnyslippers
08/24/07 12:04 AM GMT
Hi Audra,
I'm happy to see you checked out *Ms.Lucy Dreamin*. It's funny how much she blended in with the sofa. I too, love the kittys and am delighted that you stopped by. Hope you come by again :)
Your Feline lovin friend,
Carolyn
0∈ [?]
I need to catch up on things so can't comment too much. But I love all of your fine images :)
.Venzen
08/24/07 2:23 PM GMT
Audra!
Nice you of to join us. =) Looking forward to more of your pictures!
0∈ [?]
To be true to myself, I must first know myself
.jesouris
08/24/07 10:05 PM GMT
Hey Audra!
Many thanks for your nice comment on "Treasures of the Sea", I'm really glad you liked it :) Not everyone appreciates what I call "fairy tale photography" lol
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.ls123
08/25/07 2:31 PM GMT
Really appreciate you commenting so kindly on Dinner's Behind You! :-)
0∈ [?]
"Love does not dominate; it cultivates." - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
.Venzen
08/25/07 2:57 PM GMT
Ooo, "heart of darkness", you're right. I may have to rename it.
0∈ [?]
To be true to myself, I must first know myself
.gabriela2006
08/27/07 12:40 AM GMT
Hi Audra
Thanks for your very nice comment on Butterfly and the flower:)
0∈ [?]
::Catman68
08/27/07 10:16 PM GMT
Howdy Audra,

Thank you for the kind words about my kitty and his photo. Surprisingly is a ham for the camera.

Aj
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
.89037
08/29/07 8:41 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your nice comment on"Immensity"! ...greatly appreciated! :)
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
.baj7460
08/29/07 11:42 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Cloudy with a touch of sun-flowers"
0∈ [?]
::LynEve
08/30/07 10:35 AM GMT
Kia Or Audra - thanks so much for your lovely comment on my Blue Sky picture. Glad you liked it.
Welcome to Caedes, I am sure you will enjoy it :)
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
.Phil2001
08/30/07 2:59 PM GMT
Sorry for the late reply i was sick, but thanks for your comment on "Distantly Close" much appreciated
-Phil
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out My Gallery There is too many Macro shots of flowers its becoming too common!!!
.Optix
09/08/07 2:16 PM GMT
Thanks Audra for your comments on Sewing Threads :) i'm really glad you liked it.

Rami
0∈ [?]
.Jay_Underwood
09/08/07 3:36 PM GMT
Hello Audra, thanks so much for your thoughts on "Into the forest". Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
We are what we are. - Soulfly.
.ritabob
09/10/07 9:45 PM GMT
Thank you for stopping by my Star Sunset photo and your nice comment.
0∈ [?]
If you need help, ask God. If you don't, thank God. My Gallery
.Magicpic
09/11/07 6:34 AM GMT
Hello Audra;thanks for your nice reply on -Mercator at Ostend- and also welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
Today will be the first day of a new future.
.jesouris
09/11/07 6:24 PM GMT
Hi Audra!
Thank you very much for your comment on "Across the Bridge", I'm so glad you liked it :)
Jess
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.jesouris
09/18/07 5:57 PM GMT
Hello Audra,
Thanks a bunch for your feedback on "Sweet Memory" and "Passion", I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
::mesmerized
09/29/07 6:12 PM GMT
Hi there, nice to meet you and many thanks for your visit and appreciation of Leafy Lounge...very glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
Fly free and keep dancing, Pretty Peter.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: