Caedes

Homepage for .2Eleven

.2Eleven

Artist
Real Name:
ethan
Comments:
102
Gender:
male 
Location:
kodiak, alaska 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
02/15/04 7:31 AM GMT03/28/04 7:54 AM GMT 

Recent Works by 2Eleven: (full gallery)

Blue Tesla by 2Eleven, Computer->3D gallery
Blue Tesla

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kjh000
02/16/04 3:08 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Reverse Engineered". I see you are new here so I just thought I'd say welcome to caedes.net ^_^
0∈ [?]
2Eleven
02/16/04 8:14 AM GMT
your welcome bro its an awesome work of art...thanks :)
0∈ [?]
2E
::kjh000
02/16/04 10:59 PM GMT
Thank you. :) I'm glad you like "Limelight on Media" too. That's a kind of favourite of mine. But then again I really like allmost all photos I upload here. ^_^
0∈ [?]
2Eleven
02/16/04 11:32 PM GMT
hah your welcome, you have some great talent
0∈ [?]
2E
+ppigeon
02/18/04 7:46 AM GMT
Thanks for ur comment on 'Alpine valley', Ethan and welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
2Eleven
02/19/04 2:23 AM GMT
no problem its a great peice of art, and thanks :) im glad i found this site
0∈ [?]
2Eleven
speedy_10
02/20/04 9:31 PM GMT
u got heaps good pics in your gallery!!! u should make more! there awesome!
0∈ [?]
life is not a rehearsal
2Eleven
02/20/04 11:28 PM GMT
thanks very much speedy :) im working on some more
0∈ [?]
2Eleven
+ppigeon
02/21/04 8:52 AM GMT
About "Twins by night": We were on the opposite side (Brooklyn side). The view of Manhattan is awesome. I had no tripod with me, then I put my camera on a wall.
Thanks for your kind words, Ethan :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
2Eleven
02/21/04 9:29 AM GMT
your welcome ppigeon, and thanks for the wonderful pic...i would like to go to new york one day
0∈ [?]
2Eleven
jtd073090
02/23/04 1:02 AM GMT
Thanks for the supportive comments on "Following the Road to Nowhere". I appreciate it greatly! ;-)
0∈ [?]
"Life is a privelage... not an option"
2Eleven
02/23/04 3:03 AM GMT
your welcome its a wonderful picture :)
0∈ [?]
2Eleven
Jessiac_3
02/23/04 7:54 PM GMT
nice to meet you too! :)
0∈ [?]
There is one rule for happiness: Don't sweat the small stuff and all of it's small stuff.
trickybabe
02/24/04 4:03 PM GMT
lol, dont worry i took no offence. Its better than "Holy crap your the ugliest brod ive ever seen" See, Could have been worse :P
0∈ [?]
In my field of paper flowers. Candy clouds of lullaby.
2Eleven
02/24/04 4:42 PM GMT
haha...well thast good to know :)
0∈ [?]
2Eleven

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: