Caedes

Homepage for 2L8

2L8

Member
Real Name:
Ian
Email:
Comments:
38
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
06/05/06 8:08 PM GMT06/08/06 11:47 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Foxfire66
06/05/06 10:52 PM GMT
Thank you very much! I'm really glad you enjoyed "Shallows".
I try to make those renders as lifelike as possible.

Welcome to Caedes! You are going to really enjoy this site. Alot of Really tallented people!!
0∈ [?]
http://www.fleurdelis.com/desiderata.htm
::signpainter
06/05/06 11:55 PM GMT
Thank you on your comment of "Forest Road", I'm glad you enjoyed it and the book! Hope to see your picture gallery soon. And welcome to Caedes as well.
0∈ [?]
A warm welcome from West Virginia. ~Terry~
::J_272004
06/06/06 1:13 AM GMT
Hi.. Thanks for your comment on For My Valentine.. i'm glad you liked it.. it is very unique, its very special to me.. =)

Welcome to Caedes, im sure you will enjoy this site, its full of wonderful art and great artists...
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.MythD
06/06/06 4:59 AM GMT
Hello and welcome to Caedes! Thanks for visiting Super Screen and commenting! That picture was my first attempt at manipulations.
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
06/07/06 2:09 AM GMT
Hi thanks for your lovely comment on When nightmares begin..... im very glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.MythD
06/07/06 4:22 AM GMT
Well Hello again! Thanks for commenting on Knotted Flame and saving to your fav's!!!
0∈ [?]
2L8
06/07/06 8:28 PM GMT
No problem.
0∈ [?]
"Big fat hairy deal" garfield
.pixelpusher
06/08/06 1:07 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Model 99A". I don't know how I come up with ideas, I just like to make things a bit off center. Check out my gallery and you'll see what I mean. And welcome to Caedes!

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
.mrnol
06/09/06 1:53 AM GMT
Hello, your comments on Barn(less) Swallow were much appreciated, thanks for looking.
0∈ [?]
.June
06/09/06 3:28 AM GMT
Hello, nice to meet you, tks for your comments on Be My Valentine, glad you liked the fractal play!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"
.PrettyFae
06/09/06 4:34 PM GMT
Hey Ian :D
Thanks for the kind comments on *Autumnal Spirits* ...so pleased you liked it! :]
Aw, I love fall, too...such beautiful colours! ^_^
Have a great day and best wishes,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
.starats
06/10/06 11:59 PM GMT
Hi Ian, thank you for posting good comments on "New World". Glad you liked it. Much appreciated =)
0∈ [?]
we are building a city, with a Tower reaches to the heavens...Babel??.. no, it's a Tower built with unity in Christ, it's a Tower for the Glory of God to shine, for we are one Heart and have one language in Him who died for us and rose again in power...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: