Caedes

Homepage for .6gram

.6gram

Artist
Real Name:
Diane
Comments:
14
Creds [?]:
14∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Siren, WI 
Birthday:
22 Jun 1944 (73 years) 
Membership:
07/12/12 10:08 PM GMT01/08/14 6:02 PM GMT 

6gram's Journal


Where are the Wild Things? Uploaded: 07/24/12 3:11 AM GMT

Image: Where are the Wild Things?

This chair reminded me of Max's Throne in the book, Where the Wild Things Are.


Recent Works by 6gram: (full gallery)

Hello There by 6gram, photography->mushrooms gallery Dry Dock? by 6gram, photography->boats gallery Where are the Wild Things? by 6gram, photography->general gallery
Hello There Dry Dock? Where are the Wild Things?

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.tib
07/24/12 3:56 AM GMT
Hello Diane and a warm welcome to Caedes! I really hope you like it here.
0∈ [?]
Spend a few minutes each day being grateful for what you have and who you have to share it with.
.icedancer
07/24/12 6:53 PM GMT
A Big Welcome to Caedes, have fun posting
1∈ [?]
Have a Sunny Day
.LakeMichigan
07/25/12 12:51 AM GMT
Hi Diane welcome to Caedes !
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
::Fifthbeatle
07/25/12 2:24 AM GMT
Hello 6gram! What up! Welcome, sister!
1∈ [?]
I Love Cloudy Days
::0930_23
07/25/12 2:24 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Diane. You can learn a lot from this site. I know I did and I'm still learning. Good luck to you and a good first post.

TicK
1∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
::Dunstickin
07/25/12 6:06 AM GMT
Pleased to 'meet' you Diane...Welcome to the site...you will surely meet lots of friends on here!... it is a fun place too!..

Bob...aka...OB..OwdSod...Owd Timer etc, etc!!

Oh..and a good post on the chair too...sure looks a comfortable place for me to have a snooze!...
2∈ [?]
.Jhihmoac
07/25/12 2:41 PM GMT
Welcome to the Community...
0∈ [?]
"Put up...or SHUT UP!" Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
.6gram
07/25/12 9:19 PM GMT
Thank you every one.
0∈ [?]
.Genver
07/25/12 9:31 PM GMT
Welcome here.
1∈ [?]
::0930_23
07/25/12 10:02 PM GMT
Thanks for faving Storm Diane. I am taking a little break from the site but I must warn you that I will return.
1∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
.Genver
07/25/12 10:03 PM GMT
Thanks for leaving a comment on my picture "Dusk colors",have a nice evening.
1∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: