Caedes

Homepage for 70sAngel

70sAngel

Member
Real Name:
Angie
Comments:
138
Gender:
Birthday:
1975 (42 years) 
Membership:
04/13/08 3:05 AM GMT12/18/10 11:45 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Joanie
04/13/08 3:26 AM GMT
Hi Angie and welcome kiddo! Hope you enjoy your membership!
Mom
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
::Joanie
04/20/08 5:25 PM GMT
Thanks for the very nice comment on my Mixed Up and Totally Lost Ang. I'm thinking this is my personal favorite! It looks so cool as a wallpaper desktop! I'm glad to see you're commenting on the arts. People really like that!
Mom
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
::Joanie
04/26/08 3:24 AM GMT
Thanks kiddo for your comment on my Wild And Free. I haven't seen you on here for abit and its nice to see you looking again! ttyl
Mom
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
::Joanie
04/26/08 3:26 AM GMT
Thanks again Ang for your comment on Reds All Around! I got some beauties coming in a few days. Wait til you see them! I started using my new apophysis program and its really great to work with.
Mom
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
::Joanie
05/14/08 5:12 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Fractured Fractal kiddo! What are you doing home now? Or are you at work browsing..lol..Hope all is going ok. We're fine here!
Mom
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
::Joanie
05/14/08 5:27 PM GMT
OK...You MUST be home!..lol..Thanks for all the comments Ang!
Mom
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
::Joanie
06/09/08 2:21 AM GMT
Hey kiddo..I just checked out your favorites, and I noticed you have quite a few of my friends' works in there! Look at Jimbobedsel work sometime. He has some great manipulations that are so funny and cool! Just thought I'd let you know honey!
Mom
0∈ [?]
Love and live!
::Jimbobedsel
06/10/08 4:04 PM GMT
I thought I would say Hi, and welcome to Caedes, since no one except yous Mom has welcomed you yet. Now...let see some fractals. LOL.

Jimbob
0∈ [?]
Hey
::laurengary
07/03/08 7:07 PM GMT
Hi Angie hon.... welcome to Caedes ! I hope you enjoy yourself here !
Lauren
0∈ [?]
I've got amnesia & deja vu at the same time. I think I've forgotten this before ! ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
::Jimbobedsel
07/20/08 8:53 PM GMT
Hi Angie,
Thanks for the great comment on my first fractal. Your mom is a good teacher.

Jimbob
0∈ [?]
ARF
::Jimbobedsel
07/20/08 10:38 PM GMT
Hello again,
Thanks also for the nice comment for the No Fishing picture. I appreciate it.

Jimbob
0∈ [?]
ARF
::joeysparadise
10/17/08 9:37 PM GMT
Thanks for your recent comment, on Hidden Gold!
0∈ [?]
"Look deep into nature, and then you will understand everything better" - Albert Einstein - There's a temporary problem with the service. Please try again. If you continue to get this message, try again later.
.titusboy25
12/27/08 3:05 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "eyes on you",i'm glad u like it!
0∈ [?]
.TDMiller
01/08/09 5:29 PM GMT
Glad you like "Mary J" she's such an angel. I literally found her up a tree ~ I say she fell from heaven...anyway, I am not sure of her breed, but doing research on the web has lead me to believe that she is a longhaired tortoise shell cat. How did I get so lucky? ;)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: