Caedes

Homepage for .ANGRYkid

.ANGRYkid
Artist
Real Name:
Paul
Email:
Comments:
89
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Colorado 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
12/05/04 6:42 PM GMT04/30/11 1:04 AM GMT 

Recent Works by ANGRYkid: (full gallery)

Antique by ANGRYkid, Photography->General gallery Motion by ANGRYkid, Photography->Action or Motion gallery Long Grass by ANGRYkid, Photography->Nature gallery
Antique Motion Long Grass

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Radjehuty
12/07/04 5:50 AM GMT
Hello :)

Nice first uploads, and welcome to caedes!! :D
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Chinese Proverb
ANGRYkid
12/07/04 2:45 PM GMT
Thanks!
0∈ [?]
"Very funny, Scotty. Now beam down my clothes."
pixelpusher
12/14/04 1:03 AM GMT
Hi Paul, thanks for your comments on "weathered Logo" and welcome to caedes!

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
::Radjehuty
12/19/04 5:38 AM GMT
Thanks for the compliments on "Restless Spirits", I'm surprised it got as much attention as it did. Not one of my favorites, but glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Chinese Proverb
uniquedreamer2004
12/19/04 10:11 PM GMT
hello Paul, thank you for stoppingin and viewing Va glor du på, glad you liked him....
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
pixelpusher
12/22/04 12:38 AM GMT
Hi Paul, thanks for commenting on "Juicy Fruit"..smoothie for sure!

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
+ppigeon
12/24/04 7:14 AM GMT
Hi! Yes. I live in a cool place, but I only shot the nice views... ;-)
Thanks for your comment!
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::JOHANNA
12/30/04 4:55 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on -winter in Coloma park-Much appreciated,Paul.
0∈ [?]
+camerahound
01/09/05 6:00 AM GMT
Thanks, Paul -- glad you enjoyed 'Father Christmas'. Comments are always appreciated.
0∈ [?]
One-One was a racehorse and Two-Two was one too, and One-One won one race and Two-Two won one too!
PrettyFae
06/27/05 3:23 PM GMT
Heya Paul :D
Thanks for the awesome comment on *Scarlet Fae*...I'm really pleased you liked her ^_^
Have a wonderful day!
Best wishes
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: