Caedes

Homepage for Abstract4Ever

Abstract4Ever

Member
Real Name:
Kalin
Email:
Comments:
8
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Alberta, Canada 
Birthday:
1995 (22 years) 
Membership:
06/29/06 2:58 PM GMT08/21/06 4:33 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
&nmsmith
06/29/06 3:28 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Kalin. Thanks for the kind comment on my collaboration with Lauren. Have a great day.
0∈ [?]
.userone
06/29/06 4:54 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Kalin... and thanks a lot for the generous comment on "Cloud Zero" - it's greatly appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.PrettyFae
06/29/06 6:04 PM GMT
Hey Kalin :D
Thanks for the fab comment on *Bliss*...loved hearing from you and I'm pleased you liked my work! :]
Have a great day and welcome to Caedes, too!

Fae x
0∈ [?]
.Abstract4Ever
06/30/06 1:51 PM GMT
hey thx you guys :D wait, why am i posting on my own name? eh... whatever
0∈ [?]
"What doesn't kill you only makes you stronger." "Sometimes you have to climb out onto the limb of the tree, because thats where the fruit is." "One who never made mistakes probally never made anything." "It's not how many breaths we take in life, but how many moments in life that take our breath away."
.anawhisp
07/05/06 1:22 PM GMT
Hi Kalin, Thank you for your comment on Jurassic! But can we see more of your work? This one here is a little too dark? Get some work done, young man! (lol)
anawhisp
0∈ [?]
.Stev0_1337
07/14/06 6:26 PM GMT
I couldnt help but notice that you were from Alberta..... I live there too!
What city do you live in?

P.S. Welcome!
0∈ [?]
Express Youself.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: