Caedes

Homepage for Ackuria

Ackuria

Member
Real Name:
Mike Mimikos
Email:
Comments:
51
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
04/22/06 11:49 PM GMT12/06/09 2:49 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Anita54
09/24/06 11:57 PM GMT
So glad you enjoyed Kauai sunrise and Think I'll fish, Mike. Thanks for stopping in at the gallery. I appreciate your support and comments.
0∈ [?]
Can't always give individual thanks but I am so appreciative of everyone's comments and input. I truly enjoy seeing all of your posts and am always happy to see you at My Gallery. Thanks, Anita
::Dunstickin
09/25/06 7:21 AM GMT
Appreciate you calling by 'Early Morning Reflects' Mike, and leaving those kind comments.......Thank you ....Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
.Steb
09/26/06 10:03 PM GMT
Pizza Oven: Many thanks for the comment, Mike.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
.davidjh113
10/31/06 3:10 PM GMT
thanks for your interest in my photo!
0∈ [?]
aguitarplayer182
11/03/06 5:08 PM GMT
Hey I was looking for a background for my webpage at school.. So I thought I'd say hey. haha well I'll talk to you later.

Haley.
0∈ [?]
.jrasband123
12/07/06 3:52 AM GMT
Hello Mike

Thanks for taking time to leave your kind words about my "Bighorn Sheep." I appreciate the fact that you took time to comment on it.

Happy Holidays
Jackie
0∈ [?]
Life is not measured by the breaths we take, but by the moments that take our breath away! My gallery.
::ww2spitfire
03/26/07 9:15 PM GMT
Thank you very much on the comment for Tornado.
0∈ [?]
.kimsoosun
03/26/07 11:40 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment! Blue Saturn was my first picture upload so I didn't know that normal resoultion size is 1200xsomething. I will try to upload a larger version later,
0∈ [?]
I used to be an idealist, but I got mugged by reality.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: