Caedes

Homepage for .Affro

.Affro
Artist
Real Name:
Adam
Comments:
28
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Whangarei, NZ 
Birthday:
Nov 1984 (32 years) 
Membership:
01/26/06 12:39 AM GMT03/17/14 2:16 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Affro: (full gallery)

St. Kilda in sunset by Affro, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Fire in the Sky by Affro, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Summer Dayze by Affro, photography->nature gallery
St. Kilda in sunset Fire in the Sky Summer Dayze

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::tadurham
01/30/06 12:22 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! I know you will find some great stuff on here. I know I have!
0∈ [?]
"Do what you can, with what you have, where you are." - Theodore Roosevelt
::tadurham
01/30/06 12:23 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Reflection Lake". I really do need to edit the picture, but it's only off to a slant a little. If you'd like, check out my other Banff pictures. Feedback is always appreciated.
0∈ [?]
"Do what you can, with what you have, where you are." - Theodore Roosevelt
::J_272004
02/01/06 8:14 AM GMT
Thanks Adam for your great comment on Summer Daze...im so glad you enjoyed it.. it's supposed to be a fun one.. so to have your comment that it made you laugh, made it worth while.. =) I didnt realise you had an image with the same name, I try not to do that.. appreciate your comments..

Welcome to Caedes, im sure you enjoy it here... =)
0∈ [?]
"I cannot change the direction of the wind, but I can adjust my sails to always reach my destination" / Jimmy Dean
.auline
02/12/06 9:17 AM GMT
Thanks Adam for your kind words for " Reflections " I'm glad you like the photo. :)

Auline
0∈ [?]
.farmgirl_pml
02/22/06 9:54 PM GMT
Thank you Adam for your comments on Autumn In Bluffland. The area I live in is beautiful....especially during the autumn months. But then I think everyplace is beautiful. Thanks for taking the time to visit. Sherree
0∈ [?]
.Coolboy189
03/09/06 8:35 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on 'far cold castle'

I'm very glad you liked it :)
I hope you will visit my gallery another time
0∈ [?]
This World Is A Damm Mess !
.trudel
04/19/06 6:09 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on -Skybirds-
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem....
::Dunstickin
05/22/06 9:12 AM GMT
Hello Adam......grateful for your comment s to Misty Sunset.....thanks & appreciated...Bob.....
You like sunsets? check out my latest 'Blazing Skies'!......You will find a few in my Gallery too!!!!!!
0∈ [?]
** For the next few weeks, I will not be Commenting as much as I should, I Will be looking at ALL of your Picture posts...I apologise from the bottom of my heart for this...Things should be back to 'normal' after the holiday period**
.Zyrogerg
05/06/07 4:42 AM GMT
Adam,
Thanks for the kind words regarding Delta Wide, they're much appreciated. Take care.
-Gregory
0∈ [?]
Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep. -Scott Adams
.SinaiB
09/30/07 4:36 AM GMT
Thanks a lot for the kind comment. That picture was actually taken up on another hill. It provided a really good outlook point.
0∈ [?]
To live is Christ. To die is gain.
.LANJOCKEY
03/15/08 2:45 AM GMT
Hello Adam...Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (UPSTREAM)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated...It is nice to know that you like this picture....Thankyou again Adam...All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: