Caedes

Homepage for AlexF

AlexF

Member
Real Name:
Alex Forche
Email:
Comments:
71
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Toledo, OH and Ypsilanti, MI 
Birthday:
20 Sep 1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
06/14/08 4:17 PM GMT11/21/17 9:12 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.J_272004
06/17/08 9:41 PM GMT
Hi Alex.. thanks for your lovely comment on JACARANDA PARK #2 i'm glad you like it.. they are gorgeous..

and Welcome to Caedes.. i'm sure you will enoy it here..
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.heidlerr
06/22/08 4:37 PM GMT
Good Morning Alex! I'd like to thank you for your recent comments on images in my gallery. I haven't been on caedes much lately due to the tornado damage in my area. Please forgive me for the generic message but know I appreciate your support and nice comments. Welcome to caedes. Have a great day.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
::tigger3
06/24/08 1:14 AM GMT
Thanks so much for the kind one on "Morning Light Over The Eel River" Also welcome to the site. sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.LANJOCKEY
06/24/08 7:09 PM GMT
Hello Alex....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (UPSTREAM)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated...I spent a very long time on this location waiting for the right light...All the best to you....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.fra99y
06/28/08 7:58 AM GMT
Thankyou Alex for leaving a comment on Garden House , Its much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
Please swing on by and check out my Gallery .
+photoimagery
07/03/08 12:30 AM GMT
Hey, thanks Alex for your comments on "Wenatchee River Surprise ". I'm pleased you like it. Oh, and by the way; WELCOME to Caedes. I hope you really enjoy your stay with us.
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
07/03/08 12:42 AM GMT
Thanks again Alex. This time for your comments on "As the Seasons Change". Again I'm pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
::PamParson
07/18/08 1:16 AM GMT
Thanks for visiting my Alaska Fall post, and for your comment. Appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
"Make the most of yourself, for that is all there is of you" ~ Ralph Waldo Emerson
+trisbert
07/18/08 1:29 PM GMT
Thank you Alex, for your comments about “Mystic Water”. I’m glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.LANJOCKEY
08/28/08 2:55 PM GMT
Hello Alex....Thankyou for your comments on (STONEHENGE)they are very much appreciated....Thousands of people visit this place every year....Thankyou again Alex....All the best to you....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
09/26/08 5:52 PM GMT
Hello Alex....Many thanks for your comments on (GOLDEN FIELDS)they are very much appreciated...At spring time here in Cornwall the fields are a ablaze with the wonderful colours of these flowers....Thankyou again Alex....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
09/29/08 5:58 PM GMT
Hello Alex....Your comments on (BIG COUNTRY)are very much appreciated....The scenery in Scotland is indeed quite spectacular,especially in the highlands....Thankyou again Alex....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
+trisbert
10/04/08 1:35 PM GMT
I’m glad you enjoyed “Mainly Sunlight” Alex and appreciate your comments about it. Thank you. That’s one of my favourite shots :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.ederyunai
10/31/08 8:06 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to have a look at"Spanish shoreline" and for your comments...very much appreciated
0∈ [?]
Aupa Athletic Club (From 1898)
.LANJOCKEY
11/02/08 6:33 AM GMT
Hello Alex....Many thanks for your comments on (CORNISH COAST)they are very much appreciated...We are very lucky in Cornwall to have a rugged beautiful coastline....thankyou again Alex....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: