Caedes

Homepage for .AlienWithUFO

.AlienWithUFO

Artist
Real Name:
Joe
Comments:
50
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Texas 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
11/15/05 12:21 AM GMT06/13/12 7:43 PM GMT 

Recent Works by AlienWithUFO: (full gallery)

Up Top by AlienWithUFO, Photography->Landscape gallery Lavon by AlienWithUFO, Photography->Water gallery Lake by AlienWithUFO, Photography->Water gallery
Up Top Lavon Lake

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.kiciaczek
11/15/05 1:58 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Joe!
I really like your picture , the creek looks beautifull and unusual. Well done.
Hope to see more.
0∈ [?]
.razorjack51
11/15/05 2:19 AM GMT
Hey Joe! Welcome to Caedes, and thanks for the comment on "Prismatic Warp". I'm glad you enjoyed it..=]
0∈ [?]
"A man who limits his interests, limits his life." -Vincent Price - My Gallery
.rforres
11/16/05 2:58 PM GMT
Hi! Thanks for your nice comment on 'Autumn leaves'.
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
02/15/06 12:38 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on Dream Rose.
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
::oksyl
03/12/06 6:10 PM GMT
Joe - I always appreciate it when someone takes time to view and comment on my work. I want to Say Thank You for viewing Good Morning.
0∈ [?]
.ccaazz
04/22/06 11:53 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on my "point of view" image!
0∈ [?]
::phasmid
08/04/06 4:29 AM GMT
I love this site and everyone I've met has stimulated my artistic side in some way or another. I am embarrassed to say this, but I guess I've missed this message portion of Caedes all this time, as I have just spent the last hour and a half reading over all the kind comments and thanks from ppl to whom I have left posts on their uploads. I usually drop a personal message when ppl comment on mine, but I suppose this is a better way to do it. So my apologies to all...I'll endeavor to do a better job in the future. Every time I turn around on here, there is yet something more to explore, so I want to thank each and every one of you for all your kind comments and the time you take to look at our posts and leave a line or two. I'm sure enjoying my photographic side much more now that I've found this site and all the wonderful ppl on it :)PJ
0∈ [?]
"Art comes to you proposing frankly to give nothing but the highest quality to your moments as they pass." Walter Pater
.DMINATOR
08/24/06 7:13 AM GMT
Hi thank you for your comment on concrete rose. Yep I was aiming especially for this kind of angle, though it was a little tricky, because I had to make butterfly focused right.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: